1988 Boys Individual Results in Alphabetical Order
REGION 1A BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 27, 1988
5000 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MN
FINISH ORDER
IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE SCHOOL
14 14 Allen David 17:58.1 10 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
16 16 Anderson Kent 18:04.4 9 Stewartville
6 6 Anderson Scott 17:31.5 10 Elgin-Millville
22 22 Baardseth Joel 18:17.5 11 LaCrescent
75 74 Beers Shane 20:10.8 8 Austin Pacelli
103 * Bice Shane 21:56.8 12 Ellen-Gen/New Rich-Hart
106 103 Bickler Justin 22:08.5 7 Austin Pacelli
101 99 Biederman Aaron 21:44.5 8 Austin Pacelli
94 92 Boes Andy 21:07.9 9 Austin Pacelli
69 68 Boettcher Mike 19:56.0 10 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
62 62 Bornemann Brian 19:49.8 12 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
3 3 Bothun Erik 17:11.8 12 Elgin-Millville
12 12 Brennan Mike 17:49.6 11 Rochester Lourdes
19 19 Brickner Jim 18:12.0 12 Winona Cotter
13 13 Bruggeman Jared 17:57.5 12 LaCrescent
25 25 Burt Matt 18:23.2 9 Pine Island
24 24 Buss Mike 18:21.2 12 Pine Island
63 63 Bystrom James 19:50.4 9 Plainview
95 93 Cabaya Ty 21:09.1 9 Byron
80 79 Cavagnetto Andy 20:23.6 7 Plainview
55 55 Clark Josh 19:28.4 12 LaCrescent
18 18 Cogswell Trevor 18:09.2 11 Plainview
15 15 Coyle Dan 17:59.7 12 Austin Pacelli
53 53 Coyle Dave 19:25.7 10 Austin Pacelli
51 51 Currit Nate 19:22.8 10 Byron
17 17 Daood Chris 18:06.5 12 Elgin-Millville
29 29 Daood Jeff 18:35.3 11 Elgin-Millville
82 81 Doughty Scott 20:28.3 7 Plainview
46 46 Dunn Brad 19:15.5 10 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
83 82 Eckerman Chris 20:35.0 11 Stewartville
5 5 Edwards Dave 17:20.5 12 Winona Cotter
72 71 Eversman Robby 20:00.4 8 Plainview
77 76 Gamborg Morten 20:11.9 12 Kasson-Mantorville
79 78 Garry Tim 20:18.3 11 Austin Pacelli
27 27 Gaustad Mark 18:27.8 11 Byron
68 67 Goplin Brian 19:55.3 11 Pine Island
74 73 Gronseth Mike 20:07.6 11 Byron
84 83 Hager Jon 20:38.0 7 Lake City
28 28 Hampl Marc 18:31.0 10 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
61 61 Hanson Matt 19:46.0 12 Waseca
49 49 Hartzell Chris 19:17.8 9 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
91 89 Hausken Matt 21:01.0 10 Pine Island
37 37 Heather Trent 18:50.5 11 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
23 23 Himmer Mark 18:18.1 11 Elgin-Millville
30 30 Hoadley Mike 18:39.2 12 LaCrescent
70 69 Hollman Joe 19:57.4 12 Lake City
81 80 Holst Tanner 20:24.6 9 Plainview
58 58 Holtz Chris 19:41.3 10 Kasson-Mantorville
54 54 Hutchinson Mike 19:25.9 11 Stewartville
92 90 Jensen Hans 21:02.9 9 Stewartville
38 38 Keller Paul 18:53.6 11 Byron
35 35 Kerwin Scott 18:49.6 10 Rochester Lourdes
56 56 Klavetter Mead 19:37.4 11 Plainview
4 4 Klindworth Bob 17:18.2 12 Lake City
65 65 Kobs Scott 19:51.2 12 Lake City
39 39 Kroening Amos 18:54.6 10 Elgin-Millville
88 * Lee Eric 20:40.7 11 Ellen-Gen/New Rich-Hart
42 42 Lehman Eric 19:00.4 10 Waseca
44 44 Lejcher Andy 19:06.6 10 Pine Island
78 77 Lenz Brian 20:16.0 11 Stewartville
89 87 Lindow Ryan 20:47.7 10 Stewartville
10 10 Lovejoy Kent 17:41.5 12 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
52 52 Malotke Karl 19:23.1 11 Lewiston
85 84 McEldowney Troy 20:38.5 10 Kasson-Mantorville
73 72 McPartlin Dave 20:01.5 9 Waseca
8 8 Miller Eric 17:35.6 12 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
60 60 Monosmith Brian 19:45.1 9 Pine Island
96 94 Morgan Shane 21:16.4 10 Byron
87 86 Morrow Brian 20:40.4 10 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
97 95 Mueller James 21:20.1 11 Lewiston
90 88 Mueller Ted 20:51.6 9 Lewiston
50 50 Mueller Travis 19:21.8 11 LaCrescent
2 2 Navarro Chago 16:58.5 10 Rochester Lourdes
20 20 Navarro Cheto 18:15.7 12 Rochester Lourdes
40 40 Nelson Aaron 18:55.9 12 Lake City
66 * Nesdahl Dan 19:51.6 11 Ellen-Gen/New Rich-Hart
7 7 Omar Ali 17:34.4 11 Winona Cotter
1 1 Omar Mahdi 16:57.8 12 Winona Cotter
104 101 Packard Mark 22:01.9 10 Kasson-Mantorville
9 9 Parry Jim 17:36.5 12 Stewartville
33 33 Persons Chad 18:42.7 11 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
76 75 Prenzlow Chad 20:11.2 10 Kasson-Mantorville
43 43 Prigge Jeremiah 19:02.7 10 Lewiston
93 91 Prigge Mike 21:04.0 12 Kasson-Mantorville
32 32 Pulk Dennis 18:40.7 12 Winona Cotter
21 21 Rauk Randall 18:16.4 12 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
102 100 Roberts Joe 21:49.1 8 Pine Island
57 57 Rogness Ryan 19:39.8 9 Rochester Lourdes
59 59 Schierts Jason 19:41.9 12 Lake City
34 34 Schmidtknedt Shawn 18:47.5 10 Waseca
31 31 Spears Tom 18:40.4 10 Rochester Lourdes
11 11 Spring Francis 17:44.0 10 Winona Cotter
45 45 Steffenhagen Ryan 19:13.9 11 Lake City
71 70 Stelling Rick 19:58.9 12 Elgin-Millville
64 64 Storm Charles 19:50.8 12 Lewiston
105 102 Strain Brandon 22:04.6 10 Kasson-Mantorville
47 47 Strusz Steve 19:16.0 12 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
26 26 Sundberg Sean 18:25.4 11 Byron
99 97 Sykora Steve 21:33.9 10 Waseca
86 85 Teskey JJ 20:39.6 10 Waseca
36 36 Tomashek Steve 18:50.0 12 Winona Cotter
98 96 VanWalsteyn David 21:30.6 12 Lewiston
48 48 Welch Morry 19:16.6 11 LaCrescent
67 66 Wente Pat 19:52.6 11 Rochester Lourdes
41 41 Wieser Todd 18:58.6 10 LaCrescent
100 98 Wood Eric 21:38.5 12 Waseca
Return to 1988 Results Page