1988 Girls Individual Results by Grade
REGION 1A GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 27, 1988
3200 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MN
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 7
FINISH ORDER
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
7 7 Johnson Stacy 13:03.3 LaCrescent
27 26 Anderson Jolene 13:43.4 Elgin-Millville
29 28 DeVaughn Kelly 13:44.5 Plainview
39 37 Schroeder Heidi 14:04.7 Stewartville
41 39 Stucky Jennifer 14:07.6 Plainview
57 54 Berryman Jana 14:56.9 Pine Island
85 76 Madsen Stephanie 17:24.4 Stewartville
87 78 Kreidermacher Heather 18:56.0 Lewiston
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 8
FINISH ORDER
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
6 6 Cowell Sara 12:51.9 LaCrescent
8 8 Schumacher Trisha 13:08.2 Plainview
12 12 Juers Alyson 13:16.1 Lake City
13 13 Hockens Denise 13:20.0 Elgin-Millville
16 16 Sievers Sara 13:23.5 Rochester Lourdes
17 17 Henry Jessica 13:28.6 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
21 20 Schoberg Kelly 13:36.0 Plainview
35 34 Heimer Kari 13:57.4 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
42 40 Krambeer Dena 14:09.5 Pine Island
46 44 Pruett Melonie 14:16.9 LaCrescent
50 47 Ormsby Rebekah 14:30.3 Pine Island
54 51 Gibbs Hollie 14:45.0 Lewiston
58 55 Bilicki Jaime 14:57.5 Winona Cotter
59 56 Monson Amy 14:58.4 Byron
61 * Brown Starr 15:10.0 Kasson-Mantorville
62 58 Currit Emily 15:11.6 Byron
63 59 Reitmaier Amy 15:13.4 Winona Cotter
73 67 Paradis Kristie 15:43.9 Stewartville
83 74 Meier Heather 16:54.3 Lewiston
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 9
FINISH ORDER
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 1 Wachholz Amy 12:07.9 Lewiston
5 5 Buck Shannon 12:51.7 Lake City
15 15 Loegering Sharon 13:20.7 Rochester Lourdes
23 22 Lanning Tara 13:38.2 Plainview
28 27 Cushman Lisa 13:43.8 Elgin-Millville
31 30 Jobe Amy 13:49.4 Elgin-Millville
43 41 Humfeld Amy 14:10.3 LaCrescent
48 45 McGuire Amy 14:26.2 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
51 48 Glaser Becky 14:42.2 Byron
53 50 Weinhold Sarah 14:44.6 Stewartville
56 53 Beech Angie 14:56.6 Byron
60 57 Boyer Cary 15:02.6 LaCrescent
65 * Besch Joyce 15:17.2 Kasson-Mantorville
66 61 Johnson Tonya 15:17.5 Pine Island
70 64 Harper Kim 15:37.5 Pine Island
74 68 Montgomery Annette 15:45.8 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
75 69 Oelkers Shiloh 15:50.7 Pine Island
76 70 Salway Marie 15:59.8 Lewiston
81 * Brown Stacy 16:47.5 Kasson-Mantorville
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 10
FINISH ORDER
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
2 2 Mazzitelli Julie 12:22.7 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
4 4 Sievers Stacy 12:48.1 Rochester Lourdes
9 9 Hines Nicole 13:10.8 Rochester Lourdes
14 14 Beltz Tracy 13:20.4 Lake City
19 18 Howard Sara 13:32.9 Plainview
24 23 Nielsen Cindy 13:39.3 Elgin-Millville
32 31 O'Connor Maggie 13:54.0 Rochester Lourdes
33 32 Mau Michelle 13:55.3 LaCrescent
36 35 Markson Nicole 13:59.2 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
45 43 Kukowski Jenny 14:14.8 Winona Cotter
47 * Bellrichard Renee 14:17.9 Austin Pacelli
52 49 Ropp Michele 14:44.3 Byron
55 52 Hinckley Heidi 14:53.1 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
64 60 Bromeland Sarah 15:16.0 Lewiston
68 * Richard Tera 15:29.1 Waseca
69 63 Stromme Karla 15:31.4 Byron
71 65 Sugden Tanya 15:38.4 Stewartville
72 66 Cichanowski Heather 15:40.1 Winona Cotter
82 * Meister Tracy 16:47.8 Waseca
86 77 Vagts Molly 17:33.4 Stewartville
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 11
FINISH ORDER
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
11 11 Dankers Sarah 13:15.8 Lake City
25 24 Link Niki 13:41.3 Lake City
34 33 Cozad Susan 13:55.7 LaCrescent
37 36 Rediske Krista 14:00.1 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
40 38 McGuire Debbie 14:05.8 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
44 42 Edwards Carie 14:12.5 Winona Cotter
49 46 Rodenwald Kathy 14:28.2 Rochester Lourdes
67 62 Grobe Joanne 15:26.6 Elgin-Millville
77 71 Mosley Amy 16:13.3 Byron
79 72 Tungland Kelly 16:25.0 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
84 75 Cordes Mary 17:21.6 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 12
FINISH ORDER
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
3 3 Buck Jody 12:40.3 Lake City
10 10 Berryman Jena 13:14.2 Pine Island
18 * O'Grady Mici 13:32.1 Waseca
20 19 Holtorf Tracey 13:33.2 Plainview
22 21 Mayer Jenny 13:36.7 Rochester Lourdes
26 25 Anderson Rachel 13:42.0 Stewartville
30 29 Lindmeier Ann 13:45.4 Lake City
38 * Avelsgaard Amy 14:03.1 Ellen-Gen/New Rich-Hart
78 * Holtz Sarah 16:17.6 Kasson-Mantorville
80 73 VanLuesdan Odette 16:28.2 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
Return to 1988 Results Page