1988 Girls Individual Results by Time
REGION 1A GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 27, 1988
3200 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MN
FINISH ORDER
IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE SCHOOL
1 1 Wachholz Amy 12:07.9 9 Lewiston
2 2 Mazzitelli Julie 12:22.7 10 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
3 3 Buck Jody 12:40.3 12 Lake City
4 4 Sievers Stacy 12:48.1 10 Rochester Lourdes
5 5 Buck Shannon 12:51.7 9 Lake City
6 6 Cowell Sara 12:51.9 8 LaCrescent
7 7 Johnson Stacy 13:03.3 7 LaCrescent
8 8 Schumacher Trisha 13:08.2 8 Plainview
9 9 Hines Nicole 13:10.8 10 Rochester Lourdes
10 10 Berryman Jena 13:14.2 12 Pine Island
11 11 Dankers Sarah 13:15.8 11 Lake City
12 12 Juers Alyson 13:16.1 8 Lake City
13 13 Hockens Denise 13:20.0 8 Elgin-Millville
14 14 Beltz Tracy 13:20.4 10 Lake City
15 15 Loegering Sharon 13:20.7 9 Rochester Lourdes
16 16 Sievers Sara 13:23.5 8 Rochester Lourdes
17 17 Henry Jessica 13:28.6 8 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
18 * O'Grady Mici 13:32.1 12 Waseca
19 18 Howard Sara 13:32.9 10 Plainview
20 19 Holtorf Tracey 13:33.2 12 Plainview
21 20 Schoberg Kelly 13:36.0 8 Plainview
22 21 Mayer Jenny 13:36.7 12 Rochester Lourdes
23 22 Lanning Tara 13:38.2 9 Plainview
24 23 Nielsen Cindy 13:39.3 10 Elgin-Millville
25 24 Link Niki 13:41.3 11 Lake City
26 25 Anderson Rachel 13:42.0 12 Stewartville
27 26 Anderson Jolene 13:43.4 7 Elgin-Millville
28 27 Cushman Lisa 13:43.8 9 Elgin-Millville
29 28 DeVaughn Kelly 13:44.5 7 Plainview
30 29 Lindmeier Ann 13:45.4 12 Lake City
31 30 Jobe Amy 13:49.4 9 Elgin-Millville
32 31 O'Connor Maggie 13:54.0 10 Rochester Lourdes
33 32 Mau Michelle 13:55.3 10 LaCrescent
34 33 Cozad Susan 13:55.7 11 LaCrescent
35 34 Heimer Kari 13:57.4 8 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
36 35 Markson Nicole 13:59.2 10 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
37 36 Rediske Krista 14:00.1 11 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
38 * Avelsgaard Amy 14:03.1 12 Ellen-Gen/New Rich-Hart
39 37 Schroeder Heidi 14:04.7 7 Stewartville
40 38 McGuire Debbie 14:05.8 11 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
41 39 Stucky Jennifer 14:07.6 7 Plainview
42 40 Krambeer Dena 14:09.5 8 Pine Island
43 41 Humfeld Amy 14:10.3 9 LaCrescent
44 42 Edwards Carie 14:12.5 11 Winona Cotter
45 43 Kukowski Jenny 14:14.8 10 Winona Cotter
46 44 Pruett Melonie 14:16.9 8 LaCrescent
47 * Bellrichard Renee 14:17.9 10 Austin Pacelli
48 45 McGuire Amy 14:26.2 9 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
49 46 Rodenwald Kathy 14:28.2 11 Rochester Lourdes
50 47 Ormsby Rebekah 14:30.3 8 Pine Island
51 48 Glaser Becky 14:42.2 9 Byron
52 49 Ropp Michele 14:44.3 10 Byron
53 50 Weinhold Sarah 14:44.6 9 Stewartville
54 51 Gibbs Hollie 14:45.0 8 Lewiston
55 52 Hinckley Heidi 14:53.1 10 St. Charles/Dover-Eyota
56 53 Beech Angie 14:56.6 9 Byron
57 54 Berryman Jana 14:56.9 7 Pine Island
58 55 Bilicki Jaime 14:57.5 8 Winona Cotter
59 56 Monson Amy 14:58.4 8 Byron
60 57 Boyer Cary 15:02.6 9 LaCrescent
61 * Brown Starr 15:10.0 8 Kasson-Mantorville
62 58 Currit Emily 15:11.6 8 Byron
63 59 Reitmaier Amy 15:13.4 8 Winona Cotter
64 60 Bromeland Sarah 15:16.0 10 Lewiston
65 * Besch Joyce 15:17.2 9 Kasson-Mantorville
66 61 Johnson Tonya 15:17.5 9 Pine Island
67 62 Grobe Joanne 15:26.6 11 Elgin-Millville
68 * Richard Tera 15:29.1 10 Waseca
69 63 Stromme Karla 15:31.4 10 Byron
70 64 Harper Kim 15:37.5 9 Pine Island
71 65 Sugden Tanya 15:38.4 10 Stewartville
72 66 Cichanowski Heather 15:40.1 10 Winona Cotter
73 67 Paradis Kristie 15:43.9 8 Stewartville
74 68 Montgomery Annette 15:45.8 9 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
75 69 Oelkers Shiloh 15:50.7 9 Pine Island
76 70 Salway Marie 15:59.8 9 Lewiston
77 71 Mosley Amy 16:13.3 11 Byron
78 * Holtz Sarah 16:17.6 12 Kasson-Mantorville
79 72 Tungland Kelly 16:25.0 11 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
80 73 VanLuesdan Odette 16:28.2 12 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
81 * Brown Stacy 16:47.5 9 Kasson-Mantorville
82 * Meister Tracy 16:47.8 10 Waseca
83 74 Meier Heather 16:54.3 8 Lewiston
84 75 Cordes Mary 17:21.6 11 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon
85 76 Madsen Stephanie 17:24.4 7 Stewartville
86 77 Vagts Molly 17:33.4 10 Stewartville
87 78 Kreidermacher Heather 18:56.0 7 Lewiston
Return to 1988 Results Page