1991 Girls Individual Results by School
SECTION 1A GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 24, 1991
3200 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
Austin Pacelli
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 84 * Paulson Michelle 15:11.0 7
2 96 * Pawluk Kellie 16:03.0 11
Byron
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 46 44 Beech Angie 14:04.0 12
2 54 51 Perez Jackie 14:13.0 8
3 56 53 Meisbauer Carrie 14:15.0 11
4 58 55 Hallaway Katy 14:18.0 9
5 87 80 Schaefer Kris 15:20.0 7
6 101 90 Weber Katie 16:16.0 8
Cannon Falls/Randolph
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
Dover-Eyota/St.Charles
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 29 29 Brogan Paula 13:38.0 10
2 62 59 Klassen Tracy 14:22.0 10
3 65 62 Rediske Tammy 14:24.0 12
4 69 66 Shea Joan 14:37.0 11
5 70 67 Persons Kari 14:40.0 11
6 73 69 Bollinger Melissa 14:45.0 10
7 85 78 McGuire Amy 15:14.0 12
Elgin-Millville
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 13 13 Loechler Lisa 13:07.0 9
2 24 24 Anderson Jolene 13:30.0 10
3 37 36 Jobe Amy 13:55.0 12
4 41 39 LeVan Jill 13:58.0 7
5 53 50 Wandrey Tricia 14:07.0 12
6 57 54 Siligato Deb 14:15.0 11
7 71 68 McGrath Tracie 14:42.0 11
Farmington
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 27 27 Rethwisch Jessica 13:36.0 9
2 45 43 Roberts Sondra 14:03.0 10
3 61 58 Ryan Jenny 14:21.0 11
4 76 71 Fifarek Tracy 14:51.0 12
5 82 76 Hauge Beth 15:07.0 9
6 88 81 Ailabouni Christine 15:23.0 8
7 89 82 Stolp Tanya 15:24.0 10
Harmon/Lanes/Preston-Foun
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 10 10 Smith Shannon 12:58.0 9
2 25 25 Kingsley Jaime 13:32.0 7
3 63 60 Aggen Mary 14:24.0 7
4 66 63 Clement Linda 14:27.0 9
5 75 70 Mickelson Tracy 14:48.0 11
6 103 91 Taylor Brenda 16:25.0 9
Kasson-Mantorville
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 6 6 Ludvigson Heidi 12:44.0 9
2 49 47 Kinlund Jennifer 14:06.0 10
3 67 64 Harrison Heather 14:35.0 7
4 68 65 Huff Sheree 14:35.0 7
5 86 79 Ludvigson Heather 15:16.0 10
6 99 89 Smith Emily 16:08.0 10
7 104 92 Smith Erin 16:35.0 10
Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 30 * Heimer Kristen 13:44.0 8
2 72 * Heimer Kari 14:42.0 11
3 90 * Downes Rachael 15:25.0 11
4 100 * Montgomery Annette 16:12.0 12
La Crescent
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 2 2 Johnson Stacy 12:18.0 10
2 5 5 Sonnek Jess 12:34.0 12
3 31 30 Sonnek Jaime 13:46.0 10
4 59 56 Eppelheimer Carrie 14:19.0 7
5 60 57 Hurm Nikki 14:20.0 8
6 83 77 Wieser Jill 15:08.0 12
7 93 84 Franzose Danielle 15:32.0 12
Lake City
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 3 3 Kriesel Janell 12:22.0 10
2 7 7 Thornburgh Elle 12:48.0 9
3 15 15 Sexton Kelly 13:08.0 8
4 17 17 Buck Shannon 13:16.0 12
5 22 22 Juers Alyson 13:27.0 11
6 35 34 Braun Jo 13:52.0 9
7 36 35 Kohrs Amy 13:52.0 9
Lewiston-Altura
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 34 33 Petig Emily 13:52.0 9
2 81 75 Putzner Tracy 15:00.0 9
3 94 85 Rowekamp Kim 15:33.0 8
4 105 93 Nisbit Kristi 16:38.0 9
5 106 94 Peterson Krista 18:14.0 8
MN Academy for the Deaf
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 50 * Novotny Sarah 14:07.0 12
Pine Island
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 18 18 Gliedt Gretchen 13:20.0 9
2 32 31 Ormsby Rebekah 13:51.0 11
3 64 61 Krambeer Dena 14:24.0 11
4 91 83 Johnson Tonya 15:30.0 12
5 95 86 Smith Sonya 16:01.0 9
6 97 87 Sailors Mary 16:06.0 10
7 98 88 Kleinschmidt Heather 16:07.0 12
Plainview
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 1 1 Mahle Megan 12:05.0 9
2 4 4 Witty Gretchen 12:26.0 8
3 14 14 Dose Theresa 13:08.0 9
4 20 20 Hofschulte Sara 13:25.0 8
5 21 21 Schumacher Trisha 13:26.0 11
6 23 23 Schoberg Kelly 13:30.0 11
7 26 26 Arendt Tara 13:35.0 9
Rochester Lourdes
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 11 11 Kruse Denise 13:02.0 9
2 12 12 Vanselow Katie 13:06.0 10
3 16 16 Bendel Kim 13:14.0 9
4 28 28 Sievers Sarah 13:37.0 11
5 33 32 Atkinson Sara 13:51.0 10
6 47 45 Lawler Christia 14:04.0 10
7 52 49 Loegering Sharoen 14:07.0 12
Rushford-Peterson
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 74 * Hanson Becca 14:46.0 8
2 79 * Kopperud Megan 14:58.0 7
3 102 * Svenningson Sara 16:20.0 7
Shattuck-St. Mary's
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 40 * Hirsch Angie 13:57.0 9
2 92 * Currie Caren 15:32.0 12
Stewartville
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 8 8 Schroeder Heidi 12:50.0 10
2 19 19 Kuisle Ami 13:21.0 9
3 42 40 Reese Angie 13:59.0 10
4 43 41 Claeys Valerie 13:59.0 8
5 44 42 Strain Stacy 14:00.0 9
6 51 48 Backus Holly 14:07.0 12
7 55 52 Hengesteg Ingrid 14:14.0 9
Winona Cotter
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 9 9 Schneider Jenny 12:53.0 11
2 38 37 Giaquinto Nisa 13:55.0 10
3 39 38 Bambenek Liza 13:56.0 9
4 48 46 Haugh Maria 14:06.0 8
5 77 72 Broadwater Heather 14:51.0 10
6 78 73 Kilkus Kathy 14:51.0 8
7 80 74 Spring Margaret 14:59.0 9
Return to 1991 Results Page