1992 Boys Individual Results by Time
SECTION 1A BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 29, 1992
5000 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE SCHOOL
1 1 Gilman Pete 16:51.2 11 Byron
2 2 Eversman Rob 16:58.2 12 Plainview
3 3 Schrandt Kelly 17:07.8 12 Stewartville
4 4 Simon Joe 17:11.5 11 Elgin-Millville
5 5 Jasick Martin 17:13.1 11 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
6 6 Stimets Paul 17:15.6 12 Elgin-Millville
7 7 Wandrey Bryce 17:17.3 10 Elgin-Millville
8 8 Owen Jason 17:20.4 9 Stewartville
9 9 Moen Sean 17:21.2 11 Stewartville
10 10 Haaland Dave 17:21.7 12 Byron
11 11 Guertin John 17:28.7 10 Cannon Falls/Randolph
12 12 Thompson Rob 17:35.5 12 Lake City
13 13 Haugh Kevin 17:36.9 10 Winona Cotter
14 14 Basballe Christian 17:37.3 12 Stewartville
15 15 Thompson Charlie 17:40.1 12 Lake City
16 16 Suchomel Matt 17:43.9 10 Byron
17 17 Willkomm Greg 17:47.6 10 Rochester Lourdes
18 18 Kingsley Kyle 17:48.6 11 Harmon/Lanes/Preston-Foun
19 19 Webinger Lucas 17:49.3 11 La Crescent
20 20 Gaustad Dan 17:50.1 10 Byron
21 21 O'Flaherty John 17:52.9 12 Lake City
22 22 Gilkison Brian 17:53.8 12 Kasson-Mantorville
23 23 Kennedy Dan 17:54.3 11 Farmington
24 24 Strubin Jean-Marie 17:56.3 12 Plainview
25 25 Peterman Kyle 17:56.9 10 Lewiston-Altura
26 26 Plass Bryan 17:57.7 11 Lewiston-Altura
27 27 Munson Keith 17:58.1 12 Plainview
28 28 Dick Patrick 18:00.0 9 Elgin-Millville
29 29 Reckmann Tom 18:00.3 12 Lake City
30 30 Mau Erik 18:01.2 12 La Crescent
31 31 Schwanke Brian 18:01.7 8 Rochester Lourdes
32 32 Hella Curt 18:02.1 12 Harmon/Lanes/Preston-Foun
33 33 Bolster Mark 18:02.8 9 Kasson-Mantorville
34 34 Weinhold David 18:04.3 11 Stewartville
35 35 Johnson Jesse 18:04.9 10 Cannon Falls/Randolph
36 36 Glomski John 18:06.4 11 Lake City
37 37 Hager Jon 18:08.4 11 Lake City
38 38 Murray Jesse 18:10.1 11 Austin Pacelli
39 39 Cox Lee 18:11.3 11 Farmington
40 40 Guenther Joe 18:13.4 11 Elgin-Millville
41 41 Gerber Kevin 18:14.0 12 Austin Pacelli
42 42 Papenfuss Jesse 18:14.6 11 La Crescent
43 43 Thorngren Chris 18:18.0 10 Lake City
44 44 Grant Rob 18:19.2 12 Austin Pacelli
45 45 Paquin Roger 18:19.6 10 Shattuck-St. Mary's
46 46 Fair Damien 18:21.2 11 Winona Cotter
47 47 Goss Wade 18:22.3 10 Lewiston-Altura
48 48 Boehm Tyler 18:22.8 11 Stewartville
49 49 Rossow Brian 18:23.0 10 Pine Island
50 50 Wohletz Paul 18:24.9 12 Winona Cotter
51 51 Dawes Neal 18:26.6 10 La Crescent
52 52 Snell Ben 18:28.4 12 Lewiston-Altura
53 53 Jasick Nick 18:31.2 10 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
54 54 Kelly Kyle 18:32.2 9 Rochester Lourdes
55 55 Sexton Larry 18:32.4 10 Elgin-Millville
56 56 Cummings Andy 18:34.2 12 Stewartville
57 57 Haugerud Mark 18:34.6 9 Harmon/Lanes/Preston-Foun
58 58 Andring Mike 18:38.3 10 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
59 59 Jenson Jeff 18:38.6 12 La Crescent
60 60 Matthees Kory 18:40.2 10 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
61 61 Downes Mike 18:40.5 9 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
62 62 Smith Britt 18:41.2 12 Winona Cotter
63 63 Kuhlman Nick 18:41.5 9 Byron
64 64 Ernster Mike 18:42.1 11 La Crescent
65 65 Bickler Justin 18:42.4 11 Austin Pacelli
66 66 Bickler Ryan 18:43.0 9 Austin Pacelli
67 67 Emerson Chris 18:44.4 12 Farmington
68 68 Martin Andy 18:45.7 12 Harmon/Lanes/Preston-Foun
69 69 Lemberger Erik 18:48.8 11 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
70 70 Holmes Scott 18:49.0 9 Farmington
71 71 Mueller Mike 18:51.9 10 Lewiston-Altura
72 72 Schwarz Jason 18:52.3 10 Harmon/Lanes/Preston-Foun
73 73 Angell Matt 18:53.0 12 Farmington
74 74 Favre Mark 18:54.8 11 Rochester Lourdes
75 75 Snyder Seth 18:56.7 9 Byron
76 76 Larson Tilman 18:59.2 10 Harmon/Lanes/Preston-Foun
77 77 Andring Cory 19:00.3 9 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
78 78 Harrington Will 19:02.9 10 Plainview
79 79 Gudmastad Chris 19:03.4 11 Winona Cotter
80 80 Getschmann Chad 19:06.4 11 Plainview
81 81 Brekken Alex 19:07.8 12 Cannon Falls/Randolph
82 82 Dick Jason 19:08.4 8 Elgin-Millville
83 83 Cavagnetto Andy 19:08.6 11 Plainview
84 84 Jenderny Wayne 19:09.4 11 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
85 85 Dahl Dan 19:10.1 11 Rochester Lourdes
86 86 Hanson Ben 19:14.9 10 Plainview
87 87 Bly Bart 19:17.3 9 La Crescent
88 88 Ailibouni Adam 19:18.3 11 Farmington
89 89 Harrison Jacob 19:20.4 10 Kasson-Mantorville
90 90 Ryan Matt 19:24.0 12 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
91 91 Rediske Jared 19:24.5 10 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
92 92 Roberts Joe 19:26.8 12 Pine Island
93 93 Brown Cody 19:31.9 8 Rochester Lourdes
94 94 O'Connor Derek 19:38.0 12 Harmon/Lanes/Preston-Foun
95 95 Keidl Steve 19:38.7 12 Rochester Lourdes
96 96 Empey Craig 19:39.8 9 Farmington
97 97 Burt Marshall 19:41.1 11 Pine Island
98 98 Kuehl Jared 19:42.0 10 Winona Cotter
99 99 Hill Jason 19:53.1 12 Shattuck-St. Mary's
100 100 Arnold Matt 19:54.2 9 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
101 101 Boutelle Robert 19:55.8 11 Lewiston-Altura
102 102 Weis John 19:58.5 11 Austin Pacelli
103 103 Hemmah Ted 20:02.3 10 Cannon Falls/Randolph
104 104 Sonstang David 20:04.2 9 Cannon Falls/Randolph
105 105 Jacobson Chris 20:06.2 10 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
106 106 Ripple Carson 20:06.6 11 Byron
107 107 Markson Paul 20:07.5 12 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
108 108 Nagaoka Justin 20:35.0 11 Shattuck-St. Mary's
109 109 Olson Matt 20:39.2 9 Winona Cotter
110 110 Brekken John 20:40.7 9 Cannon Falls/Randolph
111 111 Biedermann Aaron 20:41.9 12 Austin Pacelli
112 112 Blakstad Corey 20:47.2 9 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
113 113 Clarine Jon 20:58.7 9 Shattuck-St. Mary's
114 114 Templaar-Lietz Bill 21:05.1 12 Shattuck-St. Mary's
115 115 Skurdahl Mike 21:17.5 11 Pine Island
116 116 Thompson Chris 21:20.8 11 Kasson-Mantorville
117 117 Schloegel Steven 21:22.7 9 Lewiston-Altura
118 118 Sampson Jarred 21:24.2 9 Kasson-Mantorville
119 119 Garlinski Peter 21:26.0 10 Shattuck-St. Mary's
120 120 Hinke Jaime 21:39.9 11 Shattuck-St. Mary's
121 121 Rossow Kevin 22:22.0 7 Pine Island
122 122 Skurdahl Ben 22:47.8 12 Pine Island
123 123 Lanners Justin 23:48.4 7 Pine Island
Return to 1992 Results Page