1993 Boys Individual Results by Grade
SECTION 1A BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 28, 1993
5000 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 7
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
101 99 Matzek Ben 23:50.9 Pine Island
102 100 Anthony Sam 23:51.3 Pine Island
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 8
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
76 75 Heins Dan 19:57.3 Plainview
84 83 Dick Matt 20:17.1 Elgin-Millville
87 86 Workman Ryan 20:23.4 Lewiston-Altura
94 93 Rossow Kevin 20:47.7 Pine Island
97 96 Bates Brady 21:25.6 Winona Cotter
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 9
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
3 3 Schwanke Brian 17:36.9 Rochester Lourdes
10 10 Webinger Ethan 18:02.2 La Crescent
29 28 Fossey Matt 18:43.9 Rochester Lourdes
33 32 Galazen Mike 18:52.8 Stewartville
69 68 Johnson Bobby 19:35.6 Cannon Falls/Randolph
70 69 Thompson Joe 19:40.5 Lake City
78 77 Eversman Aaron 20:02.6 Plainview
82 81 Larson Erik 20:14.4 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
89 88 Stinson Ryan 20:27.6 Winona Cotter
98 97 Kohner Matt 21:40.7 Winona Cotter
99 98 Moody Tony 21:44.3 Farmington
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 10
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
2 2 Owen Jason 17:05.8 Stewartville
12 12 Downes Mike 18:11.4 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
23 * Bolster Mark 18:32.1 Kasson-Mantorville
30 29 Andring Cory 18:44.4 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
32 31 Hall Dan 18:47.5 Rochester Lourdes
34 33 Dick Pat 18:54.7 Elgin-Millville
40 39 Thompson Rob 19:05.3 Rochester Lourdes
42 41 Getschmann Eric 19:06.5 Plainview
45 44 Tillmann Jacob 19:08.0 Lake City
51 50 Empey Craig 19:15.4 Farmington
53 52 Snyder Seth 19:18.5 Byron
62 61 Guenther Adam 19:28.1 Elgin-Millville
64 63 Arnold Matt 19:29.4 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
67 66 Schloegel Steven 19:31.7 Lewiston-Altura
68 67 Hohenstein Dan 19:32.8 Winona Cotter
72 71 Kuhlman Nick 19:43.5 Byron
73 72 Eckles Shawn 19:49.0 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
74 73 McCoy Nate 19:54.3 Byron
75 74 Callister Matt 19:55.6 Cannon Falls/Randolph
86 85 Nienow Tony 20:22.2 Plainview
88 87 Holmes Scott 20:24.6 Farmington
93 92 Olson Matt 20:41.8 Winona Cotter
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 11
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
7 7 Wandrey Bryce 17:54.4 Elgin-Millville
8 8 Suchomel Matt 17:58.3 Byron
11 11 Guertin John 18:02.4 Cannon Falls/Randolph
14 14 Ratigan Mitch 18:16.5 La Crescent
15 15 Gaustad Dan 18:18.0 Byron
17 17 Johnson Jesse 18:22.4 Cannon Falls/Randolph
19 19 Willkomm Greg 18:24.5 Rochester Lourdes
22 22 Sexton Larry 18:31.7 Elgin-Millville
26 25 Dawes Neal 18:38.9 La Crescent
27 26 Mueller Mike 18:42.0 Lewiston-Altura
37 36 Rediske Jared 18:57.2 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
38 37 Finn Jeff 19:02.6 Stewartville
39 38 Haugh Kevin 19:03.2 Winona Cotter
41 40 Schwarz Jason 19:06.2 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
46 45 Rossow Brian 19:09.0 Pine Island
47 46 Thorngren Chris 19:09.9 Lake City
48 47 Jasick Nick 19:11.0 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
50 49 Jacobson Chris 19:13.3 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
52 51 Andring Mike 19:17.7 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
54 53 Hanson Ben 19:20.9 Plainview
59 58 Bangston Bill 19:25.1 La Crescent
60 59 Larson Tilman 19:26.4 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
65 64 Hadler Mark 19:29.8 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
66 65 Matthees Kory 19:30.2 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
79 78 Elsing Josh 20:07.0 Lewiston-Altura
85 84 Musselman Gabe 20:21.3 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
90 89 Pitzen Jason 20:29.6 Lewiston-Altura
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 12
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 1 Gilman Pete 16:58.1 Byron
4 4 Hager Jon 17:44.2 Lake City
5 5 Webinger Lucas 17:47.6 La Crescent
6 6 Simon Joe 17:48.2 Elgin-Millville
9 9 Humfeld Jon 17:58.7 La Crescent
13 13 Papenfuss Jesse 18:13.7 La Crescent
16 16 Kennedy Dan 18:18.4 Farmington
18 18 Guenther Joe 18:22.7 Elgin-Millville
20 20 Freeberg Cary 18:25.3 Cannon Falls/Randolph
21 21 Cox Lee 18:31.4 Farmington
24 23 Fandrey Ryan 18:35.8 Cannon Falls/Randolph
25 24 Jasick Martin 18:38.2 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
28 27 Kingsley Kyle 18:42.9 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
31 30 Moen Sean 18:46.0 Stewartville
35 34 Dahl Dan 18:55.4 Rochester Lourdes
36 35 Myer Andy 18:57.0 Lake City
43 42 Bartels Brandon 19:06.8 Stewartville
44 43 Glomski John 19:07.2 Lake City
49 48 Boehm Tyler 19:12.1 Stewartville
55 54 Miller Cam 19:21.3 Plainview
56 55 Hoang Linh 19:23.4 Lake City
57 56 Lemberger Erik 19:23.8 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
58 57 Krause Paul 19:24.5 Cannon Falls/Randolph
61 60 Theobald Bryan 19:27.3 Stewartville
63 62 Getschmann Chad 19:29.0 Plainview
71 70 Favre Mark 19:42.5 Rochester Lourdes
77 76 Cartney Chris 20:02.0 Byron
80 79 Burt Marshall 20:07.8 Pine Island
81 80 Ailabouni Adam 20:10.0 Farmington
83 82 McCarthy Joe 20:15.0 Farmington
91 90 Buck Jeff 20:31.5 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
92 91 Campos Jorge 20:36.8 Pine Island
95 94 Arnold Nathan 21:11.0 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
96 95 Inderbitein Philipp 21:14.4 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
100 * Isaiah Lohrbach 21:50.4 Kasson-Mantorville
Return to 1993 Results Page