1993 Girls Individual Results in Alphabetical Order
SECTION 1A GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 28, 1993
3200 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE SCHOOL
18 18 Abrahamson Raina 13:06.2 8 La Crescent
12 12 Aggen Mary 12:57.1 9 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
97 97 Ailabouni Christine 15:27.7 10 Farmington
49 49 Anderson Jolene 13:50.2 12 Elgin-Millville
41 41 Arnold Sarah 13:37.3 11 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
24 24 Atkinson Sara 13:14.4 12 Rochester Lourdes
101 101 Attleson Dawn 15:57.5 8 Kasson-Mantorville
96 96 Barnholdt Jenny 15:25.9 7 Byron
2 2 Bendel Kim 12:03.7 11 Rochester Lourdes
54 54 Berryman Jana 13:58.5 12 Pine Island
100 100 Board Sally 15:47.6 8 Lewiston-Altura
75 75 Bollinger Melissa 14:34.3 12 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
82 82 Boynton Joni 14:53.5 7 Lewiston-Altura
55 55 Brogan Paula 14:00.6 12 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
72 72 Brownawell Janet 14:29.1 7 Farmington
21 21 Buck Erin 13:10.6 9 Lake City
51 51 Daley Sarah 13:54.5 8 Lewiston-Altura
94 94 Davis Gretchen 15:24.9 8 Farmington
88 88 DePoppe Heather 15:17.0 8 Byron
86 86 Dingman Lisa 15:10.5 7 Farmington
36 36 Eppelheimer Carrie 13:24.3 9 La Crescent
39 39 Eversman Tracy 13:30.6 9 Plainview
84 84 Ferrier Kellie 15:04.8 9 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
58 58 Frie Julia 14:07.3 7 Byron
107 107 Getschmann Mandi 17:32.5 9 Pine Island
61 61 Giaquinto Gilia 14:09.2 8 Winona Cotter
38 38 Giaquinto Nisa 13:27.7 12 Winona Cotter
56 56 Gliedt Gretchen 14:04.4 11 Pine Island
73 73 Groth Heidi 14:30.2 9 Kasson-Mantorville
70 70 Hallaway Katy 14:27.4 11 Byron
27 27 Hamilton Michelle 13:18.2 10 Plainview
80 80 Hatleli Sara 14:42.8 8 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
67 67 Haugh Katie 14:21.4 9 Winona Cotter
66 66 Haugh Maria 14:18.8 10 Winona Cotter
83 83 Hedeen Valerie 14:56.7 7 Cannon Falls/Randolph
93 93 Heim Amy 15:23.8 11 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
29 29 Heimer Kristen 13:19.9 10 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
62 62 Hengesteg Ingrid 14:10.7 11 Stewartville
79 79 Herrlich Jenny 14:39.6 12 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
40 40 Hurm Nikki 13:36.3 10 La Crescent
3 3 Hurst Jill 12:12.8 10 Rochester Lourdes
91 91 Jacobson Jessica 15:22.8 10 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
1 1 Johnson Stacy 11:56.2 12 La Crescent
71 71 Jones Terra 14:28.0 10 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
103 103 Josephson Sonja 16:09.1 12 Cannon Falls/Randolph
50 50 Kiehne Sarah 13:51.7 9 Stewartville
87 87 Kierlin Monique 15:14.0 12 Winona Cotter
9 9 Kingsley Jaime 12:35.7 9 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
69 69 Kinlund Jennifer 14:23.4 12 Kasson-Mantorville
92 92 Klassen Tracy 15:23.5 12 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
43 43 Kohrs Amy 13:41.2 11 Lake City
16 16 Konzem Nikki 13:02.4 7 La Crescent
76 76 Kramer Kathy 14:37.1 10 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
5 5 Kriesel Janell 12:27.9 12 Lake City
14 14 Kruse Denise 12:59.7 11 Rochester Lourdes
26 26 Kuisle Ami 13:17.9 11 Stewartville
23 23 LeVan Jill 13:14.0 9 Elgin-Millville
52 52 Litschke Erica 13:55.0 10 Cannon Falls/Randolph
35 35 Loechler Lisa 13:23.9 11 Elgin-Millville
34 34 Ludvigsen Heidi 13:23.7 11 Kasson-Mantorville
6 6 Mahle Megan 12:34.0 11 Plainview
106 106 Maringer Andrea 17:11.2 8 Lewiston-Altura
44 44 Mason Holly 13:42.6 8 Plainview
68 68 McGraw Melissa 14:22.4 8 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
15 15 Miller Ashli 13:01.1 8 Plainview
32 32 Moyer Jenny 13:21.1 11 Lake City
89 89 O'Connell Kristen 15:20.9 7 Kasson-Mantorville
45 45 O'Connor Nora 13:45.4 11 Rochester Lourdes
81 81 Paulson Jennifer 14:52.3 9 Elgin-Millville
102 102 Perez Jackie 16:00.3 10 Byron
19 19 Plzak Katie 13:07.2 8 La Crescent
31 31 Price Lisa 13:20.9 9 Rochester Lourdes
105 105 Prink Andrea 16:58.4 11 Cannon Falls/Randolph
85 85 Rehling Heather 15:05.0 9 Pine Island
42 42 Rethwisch Jessica 13:40.0 11 Farmington
53 53 Roberts Sondra 13:55.3 12 Farmington
78 78 Ryan Marie 14:39.1 9 Farmington
63 63 Sanders Tricia 14:11.3 8 Lewiston-Altura
77 77 Sawyer LuAnn 14:38.7 12 Elgin-Millville
74 74 Schaefer Kris 14:32.8 9 Byron
28 28 Scharpen Lori 13:18.8 12 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
7 7 Schmidt Sarah 12:34.6 9 Plainview
11 11 Schroeder Heidi 12:50.6 12 Stewartville
59 59 Sexton Amy 14:07.8 9 Elgin-Millville
46 46 Sexton Beth 13:46.0 8 Lake City
8 8 Sexton Kelly 12:35.2 10 Lake City
95 95 Simon Jadi 15:25.1 10 Cannon Falls/Randolph
64 64 Skurdahl Sally 14:13.9 11 Pine Island
30 30 Smith Shannon 13:20.5 11 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
99 99 Smith Sonya 15:43.9 11 Pine Island
17 17 Sonnek Jaime 13:05.8 12 La Crescent
47 47 Spring Margaret 13:47.2 11 Winona Cotter
60 60 Stimets Jenny 14:08.2 11 Elgin-Millville
65 65 Strain Stacy 14:14.9 11 Stewartville
37 37 Thornburgh Elle 13:25.7 11 Lake City
25 25 Tottingham Yonna 13:17.5 7 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
4 4 Tribon Laura 12:26.3 11 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
20 20 Vanselow Katie 13:10.2 12 Rochester Lourdes
109 109 Velander Sarah 19:47.8 12 Cannon Falls/Randolph
108 108 Volkman Amy 17:55.2 7 Lewiston-Altura
90 90 Weber Katie 15:21.5 10 Byron
13 13 Windhorst Allison 12:58.7 10 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
48 48 Windhorst Melissa 13:47.8 8 Kenyon/Wanam/Zumbro-Mazep
10 10 Witty Gretchen 12:37.7 10 Plainview
22 22 Wood Angie 13:11.7 8 Stewartville
33 33 Wood Jenny 13:22.7 11 Stewartville
57 57 Zacher Jenny 14:05.5 10 Winona Cotter
104 104 Ziegler Athena 16:18.9 7 Kasson-Mantorville
98 98 Ziegler Maria 15:34.8 9 Kasson-Mantorville
Return to 1993 Results Page