1998 Girls Individual Results by School
SECTION 1A GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 29, 1998
4000 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
Byron
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 60 60 Barnholdt Jenny 18:27.1 12
2 61 61 Kasten Angie 18:28.9 10
3 75 75 Himmerich Megan 19:18.6 12
4 80 79 Mast Roni 19:36.8 7
5 84 83 Odegarden Chelsea 19:58.3 11
6 90 89 Knox Betsy 20:25.6 12
7 99 98 Meyer Nicole 21:38.2 10
Cannon Falls
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 32 32 Hedeen Valerie 17:31.6 12
2 35 35 Nyson Amber 17:37.7 8
3 65 65 Davis Kellie 18:36.6 12
4 72 72 Farrell Jewell 19:16.1 9
5 94 93 Johnson Jooie 20:34.1 8
6 96 95 Johanson Arienne 20:41.4 10
7 98 97 Stinar Ranae 21:16.1 9
Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 15 15 Roos Carolyn 16:51.7 7
2 33 33 Ode Leah 17:32.2 10
3 48 48 Luehmann Erin 18:10.0 12
4 53 53 Kaehler Jill 18:17.8 11
5 59 59 Adams Sarah 18:26.3 8
6 63 63 Mueller Katie 18:32.8 7
7 74 74 Shea Chelsie 19:17.2 9
Elgin-Millville
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 19 19 McNallan Erin 17:08.6 11
2 29 29 Dick Terese 17:20.9 7
3 66 66 Wagner Jasmine 18:38.3 8
4 68 68 Powers Jessica 18:53.9 10
5 70 70 Johnson Melissa 18:58.9 9
6 71 71 Wagner Molly 19:15.6 9
7 87 86 Sexton Lindy 20:12.6 9
Fillmore Cent/Lanesboro
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 20 20 Waldow Ellen 17:09.2 9
2 38 38 Smith Brittnay 17:45.8 7
3 85 84 Peterson Emily 20:01.0 12
4 86 85 Collett Cathy 20:01.8 11
5 102 101 Marzolf Katie 24:08.7 9
Kingsland
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 77 * Warren Toni 19:25.5 11
La Crescent
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 8 8 Burg Nikki 16:35.7 8
2 34 34 Dawes Lisa 17:32.3 9
3 51 51 Bursell Janice 18:12.3 12
4 54 54 Dockendorff Kari 18:19.6 9
5 55 55 Wieser Jackie 18:23.3 9
6 57 57 Konzem Nikki 18:25.4 12
7 76 76 Webinger Leah 19:23.9 10
Lake City
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 4 4 Moyer Sandy 15:51.5 8
2 9 9 Fuhrman Carie 16:41.0 11
3 12 12 Lewis Misty 16:47.8 10
4 17 17 Thoe Marsha 17:07.0 11
5 23 23 Schmidt Sarah 17:12.8 9
6 36 36 DeRoss Ryan 17:38.0 12
7 41 41 Harvey Deanna 17:59.7 12
Lewiston-Altura
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 5 5 Hoffert Paula 15:55.7 10
2 7 7 Skaden Nicole 16:20.1 7
3 11 11 Hennessy Lacy 16:42.6 9
4 25 25 Stiles Melinda 17:16.4 8
5 26 26 Wollschlager Mary 17:19.0 11
6 28 28 Sommers Nikki 17:20.1 9
7 50 50 Smith Kaelyn 18:11.6 8
Pine Island
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 22 22 Janda Angela 17:10.8 10
2 67 67 Hale Natalie 18:45.5 8
3 81 80 Meints Jackie 19:43.3 8
4 82 81 Caddy Adrienne 19:49.7 9
5 92 91 Smars Brooke 20:27.2 9
6 95 94 Maxson Trista 20:38.6 11
Plainview
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 24 24 Mulholland Tracy 17:15.4 7
2 37 37 Holst Ashley 17:44.5 9
3 42 42 Graner Anne 18:01.1 8
4 43 43 Schmidt Katie 18:03.1 9
5 44 44 Nelson Camay 18:04.0 10
6 47 47 Hornseth Amy 18:09.7 12
7 69 69 Oebser Carmen 18:54.2 12
Rochester Lourdes
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 6 6 Bea Joanna 16:02.7 7
2 14 14 Kurtin Laura 16:51.4 7
3 16 16 Nigon Laura 16:55.5 11
4 18 18 Mueller Katie 17:07.4 10
5 39 39 Sandberg Meta 17:53.1 10
6 40 40 Strauss Nicole 17:55.1 8
7 64 64 Thornton Kelsey 18:33.7 9
Rushford-Peterson/Houston
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 1 1 Colbenson Kristi 14:57.9 10
2 3 3 Becker Jeanie 15:40.9 10
3 30 30 Hovland Tessa 17:28.7 8
4 45 45 Hansen Bodil 18:04.2 12
5 52 52 Ziebell Emily 18:12.6 8
6 56 56 Halvorson Lindsey 18:24.7 11
7 89 88 Becker Susie 20:23.8 11
Stewartville
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 10 10 Feine Janelle 16:41.9 11
2 62 62 Nash Michelle 18:31.8 9
3 73 73 Colbenson Laura 19:16.5 8
4 78 77 Koenig Erin 19:26.7 9
5 83 82 Predmore Kelly 19:54.6 12
6 88 87 Thompson Amy 20:16.4 11
7 93 92 Youdas Kristi 20:29.9 11
Winona Cotter
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 21 21 Spring Rose 17:10.0 8
2 79 78 Residence Kathryn 19:34.8 9
3 91 90 Schmidtknecht Ashlee 20:26.1 9
4 97 96 Bergeson Cathy 21:11.4 11
5 100 99 Wilma Heather 23:01.6 12
6 101 100 Sheehan Ann 23:01.8 12
Zumbrota-Maz/Kenyon-Wanam
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 2 2 Sviggum Marit 15:20.2 9
2 13 13 Mensing Melissa 16:51.0 10
3 27 27 Hadler Cindy 17:19.5 10
4 31 31 Fredrickson Sheila 17:30.6 10
5 46 46 Kitzmann Shelby 18:09.3 11
6 49 49 Sviggum Carrie 18:10.6 9
7 58 58 Vrieze Bretta 18:25.9 12
Return to 1998 Results Page