2001 Boys Individual Results by School
SECTION 1A BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 25, 2001
5000 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
Blooming Prairie
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 52 52 Luke Nelson 20:21.3 10
2 57 57 Andy Wurst 20:33.8 12
3 59 59 Doug Wencl 20:38.9 11
4 61 61 Ben Hansen 20:41.0 11
5 65 65 Zach Fogarty 20:48.3 9
6 91 91 Ryan Klemmensen 22:19.3 12
7 94 94 Matt Hagen 22:28.8 9
Byron
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 8 8 Dan Garvens 18:11.6 10
2 69 69 Jason Garvens 21:04.4 8
3 70 70 Nick Mast 21:07.6 12
4 77 77 Darin Walbruch 21:33.0 10
5 80 80 Mitch Mast 21:39.4 12
6 102 102 Kent Mulliner 23:50.0 11
7 110 110 Stephen Colsch 27:03.6 7
Cannon Falls
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 30 30 Ryan Fritz 19:29.7 12
2 39 39 Cory Johnson 19:51.7 12
3 51 51 Kyle Daniels 20:15.8 10
4 53 53 Pat Otterness 20:22.3 12
5 81 81 Brandon Dean 21:40.7 12
6 97 97 Micah Flodeen 22:36.1 11
7 98 98 Adom Rohr 22:36.9 12
Chatfield
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 3 3 Matt Hareldson 17:45.5 12
2 20 20 Adam Frye 19:08.1 11
3 41 41 Paul Johnson 19:52.4 9
4 75 75 Craig Taylor 21:20.7 12
5 79 79 Justin Marsh 21:34.6 12
Elgin-Millville
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 33 33 Brandon Reiter 19:38.7 10
2 37 37 Chris Makoutz 19:50.2 11
3 64 64 Christian Kohs 20:47.4 12
4 73 73 Zach Holper 21:19.4 7
5 90 90 Tim McNallan 22:13.8 12
6 96 96 Zach Wagner 22:35.7 9
7 101 101 Brandon LeBeau 23:44.5 11
Hayfield
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 5 5 Joe Gunderson 17:50.0 12
2 29 29 Bryan Oelkers 19:27.8 11
3 36 36 Noah Hamer 19:47.8 8
4 55 55 John Rasmussen 20:27.4 11
5 93 93 Brent Oelkers 22:24.1 8
6 105 105 Kyle Kuster 24:24.2 10
7 107 107 Lynn Swanson 25:16.8 7
Kingsland
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 2 2 Chris Erichsen 17:27.0 10
2 23 23 Andy Drees 19:13.8 11
3 44 44 Justin Kaster 19:57.4 11
4 46 46 William Winter 19:59.7 11
5 62 62 Mike Queensland 20:43.1 11
6 83 83 Nick Adkins 21:43.9 7
7 111 111 Ryan Kaster 28:38.1 7
La Crescent
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 4 4 Seth Webinger 17:48.3 10
2 13 13 Nate Smith 18:39.0 11
3 14 14 Corey Busch 18:47.8 11
4 18 18 Peter Yates 19:06.5 11
5 19 19 Dan Summerfield 19:07.0 9
6 38 38 Joe Dockendorff 19:50.9 12
7 54 54 Jeff Storlie 20:25.4 12
Lake City
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 11 11 Pat Holahan 18:36.4 12
2 12 12 Andy Soteros 18:36.7 10
3 22 22 Kevin Denn 19:13.3 11
4 31 31 Luke Thompson 19:31.5 12
5 74 74 Bryan Grimley 21:20.3 11
6 84 84 Kyle Kennedy 21:44.5 8
7 85 85 Zach Olson 21:44.9 9
Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 21 21 Tyler Heibel 19:12.7 12
2 71 71 Dan Byrne 21:11.3 11
3 87 87 Brian Fabian 21:50.2 12
4 95 95 Remo Kaelin 22:33.9 12
5 106 106 Ryan Bishop 24:48.6 8
Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 34 34 David Wollschlager 19:39.2 9
2 49 49 Eamonn Kingsbury 20:06.2 9
3 58 58 Issam Ismaili 20:36.2 12
4 63 63 Jeremiah Feine 20:44.2 8
5 78 78 Niklas Wassmann 21:34.1 11
6 89 89 Mike Clobes 22:02.1 9
7 92 92 Bo Ties 22:23.5 9
Lyle/Austin Pacelli
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 9 9 Andy Boisjolie 18:28.6 12
2 50 50 Josh Gunderson 20:09.0 8
3 66 66 T.J. Parlin 20:49.6 10
4 88 88 Dan Rysavy 21:50.5 8
5 108 108 Shawn Pfeil 25:38.7 10
6 109 109 Jimmy McDermott 26:42.2 7
Pine Island
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 35 35 Keith Koser 19:46.1 12
2 60 60 Brian Bruce 20:39.3 9
3 86 86 Travis Curlee 21:47.6 12
4 100 100 Brad Weis 23:14.0 11
5 103 103 Phil Salvo 23:53.2 12
Plainview
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 1 1 Pat Lehmann 17:09.9 11
2 6 6 Adam Buck 17:56.3 11
3 7 7 Adam Anderson 17:57.1 12
4 16 16 Bobby Bedsted 18:59.5 11
5 32 32 Nick Lien 19:36.2 11
6 40 40 Andy Wallace 19:52.1 12
7 45 45 Tony Hart 19:57.7 8
Rochester Lourdes
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 10 10 Mike Torchia 18:32.8 8
2 27 27 Cole Welhaven 19:26.2 9
3 43 43 Scott Ewen 19:53.0 11
4 48 48 Chris Miller 20:04.8 12
5 56 56 Andrew Howard 20:28.1 11
6 67 67 Erin McIntosh 20:55.8 11
7 68 68 Luke Leibovich 20:59.3 7
Stewartville
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 47 47 Nic Anthony 20:03.8 9
2 72 72 Ryan Frank 21:15.2 9
3 76 76 Dan Lucas 21:23.5 11
4 82 82 Josh Johnson 21:41.2 9
5 99 99 Cale Doty 22:50.9 9
6 104 104 Nick Feltis 23:55.0 7
Winona Cotter
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 15 15 Jerry Modjeski 18:49.3 11
2 17 17 Aaron Kuklinski 19:05.1 12
3 24 24 Andy Jorde 19:20.8 11
4 25 25 Mike Marek 19:25.2 11
5 26 26 Tyler Johnstone 19:25.6 11
6 28 28 Ben Bennick 19:26.9 11
7 42 42 Matt Johnson 19:52.8 10
Return to 2001 Results Page