2001 Boys Individual Results by Time
SECTION 1A BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 25, 2001
5000 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE SCHOOL
1 1 Pat Lehmann 17:09.9 11 Plainview
2 2 Chris Erichsen 17:27.0 10 Kingsland
3 3 Matt Hareldson 17:45.5 12 Chatfield
4 4 Seth Webinger 17:48.3 10 La Crescent
5 5 Joe Gunderson 17:50.0 12 Hayfield
6 6 Adam Buck 17:56.3 11 Plainview
7 7 Adam Anderson 17:57.1 12 Plainview
8 8 Dan Garvens 18:11.6 10 Byron
9 9 Andy Boisjolie 18:28.6 12 Lyle/Austin Pacelli
10 10 Mike Torchia 18:32.8 8 Rochester Lourdes
11 11 Pat Holahan 18:36.4 12 Lake City
12 12 Andy Soteros 18:36.7 10 Lake City
13 13 Nate Smith 18:39.0 11 La Crescent
14 14 Corey Busch 18:47.8 11 La Crescent
15 15 Jerry Modjeski 18:49.3 11 Winona Cotter
16 16 Bobby Bedsted 18:59.5 11 Plainview
17 17 Aaron Kuklinski 19:05.1 12 Winona Cotter
18 18 Peter Yates 19:06.5 11 La Crescent
19 19 Dan Summerfield 19:07.0 9 La Crescent
20 20 Adam Frye 19:08.1 11 Chatfield
21 21 Tyler Heibel 19:12.7 12 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
22 22 Kevin Denn 19:13.3 11 Lake City
23 23 Andy Drees 19:13.8 11 Kingsland
24 24 Andy Jorde 19:20.8 11 Winona Cotter
25 25 Mike Marek 19:25.2 11 Winona Cotter
26 26 Tyler Johnstone 19:25.6 11 Winona Cotter
27 27 Cole Welhaven 19:26.2 9 Rochester Lourdes
28 28 Ben Bennick 19:26.9 11 Winona Cotter
29 29 Bryan Oelkers 19:27.8 11 Hayfield
30 30 Ryan Fritz 19:29.7 12 Cannon Falls
31 31 Luke Thompson 19:31.5 12 Lake City
32 32 Nick Lien 19:36.2 11 Plainview
33 33 Brandon Reiter 19:38.7 10 Elgin-Millville
34 34 David Wollschlager 19:39.2 9 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
35 35 Keith Koser 19:46.1 12 Pine Island
36 36 Noah Hamer 19:47.8 8 Hayfield
37 37 Chris Makoutz 19:50.2 11 Elgin-Millville
38 38 Joe Dockendorff 19:50.9 12 La Crescent
39 39 Cory Johnson 19:51.7 12 Cannon Falls
40 40 Andy Wallace 19:52.1 12 Plainview
41 41 Paul Johnson 19:52.4 9 Chatfield
42 42 Matt Johnson 19:52.8 10 Winona Cotter
43 43 Scott Ewen 19:53.0 11 Rochester Lourdes
44 44 Justin Kaster 19:57.4 11 Kingsland
45 45 Tony Hart 19:57.7 8 Plainview
46 46 William Winter 19:59.7 11 Kingsland
47 47 Nic Anthony 20:03.8 9 Stewartville
48 48 Chris Miller 20:04.8 12 Rochester Lourdes
49 49 Eamonn Kingsbury 20:06.2 9 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
50 50 Josh Gunderson 20:09.0 8 Lyle/Austin Pacelli
51 51 Kyle Daniels 20:15.8 10 Cannon Falls
52 52 Luke Nelson 20:21.3 10 Blooming Prairie
53 53 Pat Otterness 20:22.3 12 Cannon Falls
54 54 Jeff Storlie 20:25.4 12 La Crescent
55 55 John Rasmussen 20:27.4 11 Hayfield
56 56 Andrew Howard 20:28.1 11 Rochester Lourdes
57 57 Andy Wurst 20:33.8 12 Blooming Prairie
58 58 Issam Ismaili 20:36.2 12 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
59 59 Doug Wencl 20:38.9 11 Blooming Prairie
60 60 Brian Bruce 20:39.3 9 Pine Island
61 61 Ben Hansen 20:41.0 11 Blooming Prairie
62 62 Mike Queensland 20:43.1 11 Kingsland
63 63 Jeremiah Feine 20:44.2 8 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
64 64 Christian Kohs 20:47.4 12 Elgin-Millville
65 65 Zach Fogarty 20:48.3 9 Blooming Prairie
66 66 T.J. Parlin 20:49.6 10 Lyle/Austin Pacelli
67 67 Erin McIntosh 20:55.8 11 Rochester Lourdes
68 68 Luke Leibovich 20:59.3 7 Rochester Lourdes
69 69 Jason Garvens 21:04.4 8 Byron
70 70 Nick Mast 21:07.6 12 Byron
71 71 Dan Byrne 21:11.3 11 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
72 72 Ryan Frank 21:15.2 9 Stewartville
73 73 Zach Holper 21:19.4 7 Elgin-Millville
74 74 Bryan Grimley 21:20.3 11 Lake City
75 75 Craig Taylor 21:20.7 12 Chatfield
76 76 Dan Lucas 21:23.5 11 Stewartville
77 77 Darin Walbruch 21:33.0 10 Byron
78 78 Niklas Wassmann 21:34.1 11 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
79 79 Justin Marsh 21:34.6 12 Chatfield
80 80 Mitch Mast 21:39.4 12 Byron
81 81 Brandon Dean 21:40.7 12 Cannon Falls
82 82 Josh Johnson 21:41.2 9 Stewartville
83 83 Nick Adkins 21:43.9 7 Kingsland
84 84 Kyle Kennedy 21:44.5 8 Lake City
85 85 Zach Olson 21:44.9 9 Lake City
86 86 Travis Curlee 21:47.6 12 Pine Island
87 87 Brian Fabian 21:50.2 12 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
88 88 Dan Rysavy 21:50.5 8 Lyle/Austin Pacelli
89 89 Mike Clobes 22:02.1 9 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
90 90 Tim McNallan 22:13.8 12 Elgin-Millville
91 91 Ryan Klemmensen 22:19.3 12 Blooming Prairie
92 92 Bo Ties 22:23.5 9 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
93 93 Brent Oelkers 22:24.1 8 Hayfield
94 94 Matt Hagen 22:28.8 9 Blooming Prairie
95 95 Remo Kaelin 22:33.9 12 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
96 96 Zach Wagner 22:35.7 9 Elgin-Millville
97 97 Micah Flodeen 22:36.1 11 Cannon Falls
98 98 Adom Rohr 22:36.9 12 Cannon Falls
99 99 Cale Doty 22:50.9 9 Stewartville
100 100 Brad Weis 23:14.0 11 Pine Island
101 101 Brandon LeBeau 23:44.5 11 Elgin-Millville
102 102 Kent Mulliner 23:50.0 11 Byron
103 103 Phil Salvo 23:53.2 12 Pine Island
104 104 Nick Feltis 23:55.0 7 Stewartville
105 105 Kyle Kuster 24:24.2 10 Hayfield
106 106 Ryan Bishop 24:48.6 8 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
107 107 Lynn Swanson 25:16.8 7 Hayfield
108 108 Shawn Pfeil 25:38.7 10 Lyle/Austin Pacelli
109 109 Jimmy McDermott 26:42.2 7 Lyle/Austin Pacelli
110 110 Stephen Colsch 27:03.6 7 Byron
111 111 Ryan Kaster 28:38.1 7 Kingsland
Return to 2001 Results Page