2001 Girls Individual Results by Time
SECTION 1A GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 25, 2001
4000 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE SCHOOL
1 1 Jayna Tangen 15:59.4 9 Chatfield
2 2 Sandy Moyer 16:06.9 11 Lake City
3 3 Nicole Calabrese 16:17.9 9 Kingsland
4 4 Robyn Wera 16:30.0 10 Winona Cotter
5 5 Sara Halverson 16:31.3 10 Hayfield
6 6 Ellen Waldow 16:43.4 12 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
7 7 Terese Dick 16:46.2 10 Elgin-Millville
8 8 Bethany Wolvington 16:48.8 9 Winona Cotter
9 9 Nikki Burg 16:59.5 11 La Crescent
10 10 Katelyn Wadewitz 17:00.5 9 Chatfield
11 11 Joanna Bea 17:01.4 10 Rochester Lourdes
12 12 Nicole Skaden 17:05.1 10 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
13 13 Heidi Lanners 17:13.1 9 Pine Island
14 14 Caitlin Callahan 17:17.2 9 Rochester Lourdes
15 15 Laura Kurtin 17:19.4 10 Rochester Lourdes
16 16 Nikki Sommers 17:22.4 12 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
17 17 Alyssa Alness 17:23.4 8 Elgin-Millville
18 18 Marci Burg 17:24.7 8 La Crescent
19 19 Brittany Smith 17:29.3 10 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
20 20 Bridget Smith 17:30.0 10 Winona Cotter
21 21 Chelsey Mlenar 17:32.7 7 Kingsland
22 22 Jenny Holst 17:36.3 9 Lake City
23 23 Mallory Schad 17:37.2 9 Plainview
24 24 Chloe Tuseth 17:40.0 10 Stewartville
25 25 Courtney Thompson 17:43.6 8 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
26 26 Cassie Ross 17:44.2 10 La Crescent
27 27 Tracy Mulholland 17:45.5 10 Plainview
28 28 Megan Oakland 17:46.4 8 Kingsland
29 29 Audrey Allmann 17:50.7 7 Kingsland
30 30 Lisa Musselman 17:51.9 9 Rochester Lourdes
31 31 Anne Guthrie 17:52.1 7 La Crescent
32 32 Melinda Stiles 17:54.6 11 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
33 33 Sarah Turner 17:56.9 9 La Crescent
34 34 Katie Becker 17:58.7 9 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
35 35 Brianne Anshus 18:01.0 8 Chatfield
36 36 Whitney LaBrash 18:02.8 9 Lake City
37 37 Steph Klein 18:03.8 11 Lake City
38 38 Tessa Hovland 18:05.9 11 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
39 39 Deanna Hoehn 18:10.3 12 Winona Cotter
40 40 Theresa Bea 18:14.3 8 Rochester Lourdes
41 41 Steph Dale 18:17.7 9 Lake City
42 42 Bridgette Crozier 18:19.6 10 Winona Cotter
43 43 Danae Fritz 18:20.2 9 Stewartville
44 44 Claire Pederson 18:20.7 8 Lake City
45 45 Lindsay Maus 18:26.5 10 Winona Cotter
46 * Kate Boisjolie 18:32.7 10 Lyle/Austin Pacelli
47 46 Jenny Amy 18:33.7 11 Chatfield
48 47 Sara Wonderlich 18:34.2 11 Blooming Prairie
49 48 Melissa Dilling 18:37.6 8 Rochester Lourdes
50 49 Ashley Holst 18:38.9 12 Plainview
51 50 Anna Becker 18:40.8 7 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
52 51 Melissa Gudmundson 18:41.8 7 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
53 52 Marissa Funkhauser 18:42.9 8 Kingsland
54 53 Sarah Tlougan 18:43.7 11 Winona Cotter
55 54 Laura Splittstoesser 18:44.1 10 Stewartville
56 55 Jenni Irlbeck 18:44.5 10 Stewartville
57 56 Ashley Deets 18:53.4 9 La Crescent
58 57 Liz Miller 18:54.5 12 La Crescent
59 58 Heather Devinny 18:55.4 8 Rochester Lourdes
60 59 Sarah Gossman 18:58.1 7 Chatfield
61 60 Nicole Hynes 19:01.9 8 Plainview
62 61 Andrea McHenry 19:03.1 7 Stewartville
63 62 Mamie Kingsley 19:05.9 10 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
64 63 Kari Peterson 19:06.9 7 Blooming Prairie
65 64 Jasmine Wagner 19:08.0 11 Elgin-Millville
66 65 Erin Koenig 19:09.7 12 Stewartville
67 66 Chelsey Evans 19:16.1 12 Byron
68 67 Angela Lager 19:31.4 8 Stewartville
69 68 Brittany Hassig 19:33.0 9 Plainview
70 69 Tiffany Ingvalson 19:39.5 11 Blooming Prairie
71 70 Sara Eggenberger 19:40.4 8 Lake City
72 71 Alisha Ball 19:45.2 7 Elgin-Millville
73 72 Anna Taylor 19:49.3 10 Hayfield
74 73 Kay Manahan 19:49.5 7 Chatfield
75 74 Bobbi Jo Bemment 19:50.6 7 Elgin-Millville
76 75 Kibby Werner 19:54.2 8 Cannon Falls
77 76 Brooke Smars 19:55.1 12 Pine Island
78 77 Jessica Johnson 19:55.8 8 Elgin-Millville
79 78 Wendy Taylor 20:01.2 9 Chatfield
80 79 Nicole Dick 20:02.1 8 Elgin-Millville
81 80 Katie Schmidt 20:06.0 12 Plainview
82 * Megan Wilson 20:09.9 8 Lyle/Austin Pacelli
83 81 Bonnie Albright 20:13.8 7 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
84 82 Laura Wurst 20:14.1 10 Blooming Prairie
85 83 Katie Heard 20:22.7 12 Plainview
86 84 Sheryl West 20:27.3 10 Hayfield
87 85 Courtney Brandt 20:33.9 12 Byron
88 86 Heather Schmeling 20:46.6 11 Hayfield
89 87 Stephanie Dirksen 20:50.6 10 Blooming Prairie
90 88 Jenna Fritz 20:51.6 8 Cannon Falls
91 89 Breanna Bruce 20:52.9 8 Pine Island
92 * Sammi Jones 20:53.3 11 Lyle/Austin Pacelli
93 90 Hannah Heller 20:59.5 8 Pine Island
94 91 Jolene Poncelet 21:02.6 8 Pine Island
95 92 Amanda Thoe 21:04.0 9 Hayfield
96 93 Faith Rasmussen 21:07.3 7 Hayfield
97 94 Roni Mast 21:10.5 10 Byron
98 95 Jessica Schloegel 21:37.6 11 Cannon Falls
99 96 Heather Williams 21:59.9 11 Hayfield
100 97 Teryl Larson 22:04.7 9 Byron
101 * Laura Christopherson 22:19.8 11 Lyle/Austin Pacelli
102 98 Elizabeth Brophy 22:23.5 7 Byron
103 99 Laura Hedeen 22:23.9 8 Cannon Falls
104 100 Jessica Hazelton 22:47.4 9 Cannon Falls
105 101 Chelsie Hansen 22:47.8 7 Blooming Prairie
106 102 Anya Larson 24:51.1 9 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
107 103 Karen Frisk 27:22.5 9 Byron
Return to 2001 Results Page