2006 Boys Individual Results by School
SECTION 1A BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 26, 2006
5000 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
Blooming Prairie
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 7 7 Ian Campbell 17:16.3 5:34 12
2 83 77 Jake Elwood 20:33.6 6:37 8
3 85 79 Tim Boecker 20:36.6 6:38 9
4 95 87 Derek Weringa 21:27.0 6:54 8
5 97 88 Andrew Grant 21:37.9 6:58 8
6 98 89 Mark Thorson 21:39.9 6:58 12
7 104 95 Daniel Hansen 22:32.1 7:15 8
Byron
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 8 8 Ali Khalili 17:19.2 5:35 11
2 11 11 Thomas Thornton 17:42.3 5:42 11
3 14 14 Alex Thornton 17:48.2 5:44 11
4 44 43 Kyle Johnson 18:54.5 6:05 8
5 53 51 Dave Tomlinson 19:09.5 6:10 11
6 67 63 Eric Anderson 19:49.1 6:23 8
7 71 67 Jordan Borowski 20:06.3 6:28 10
Cannon Falls
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 74 69 Alex Growette 20:16.1 6:31 11
2 94 86 Justin Kruse 21:22.1 6:53 11
3 105 96 Jace Rohloff 22:36.9 7:17 9
4 109 100 Aaron Naatz 24:08.2 7:46 12
5 112 102 Jeff Koch 27:00.4 8:42 11
6 114 104 Sean O'Connor 27:13.7 8:46 12
Chatfield
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 43 42 Jeremy Hild 18:52.0 6:04 10
2 50 49 Isaac Hollermann 19:04.3 6:08 9
3 51 50 Brandon Guderian 19:07.1 6:09 11
4 75 70 James Salerno 20:19.2 6:32 10
5 79 73 Hugh Manahan 20:26.9 6:35 11
6 86 80 Ben Mesick 20:38.2 6:39 9
7 87 81 Roman Young 20:41.2 6:40 10
Hayfield
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 9 9 Justin Scherbring 17:22.7 5:36 12
2 18 18 Nathan Conroy 17:55.4 5:46 9
3 47 46 Matthew Voltin 18:58.0 6:06 12
4 59 57 Clint Freiheit 19:30.8 6:17 8
5 77 72 Brandon Oelkers 20:20.4 6:33 10
6 80 74 John Doron 20:28.0 6:35 9
7 102 93 Michael Kuehn 22:05.3 7:07 8
Kingsland
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 5 5 Sam Meyer 17:12.4 5:32 12
2 12 12 Dallas Davidson 17:43.3 5:42 11
3 33 33 Derek Mulhern 18:25.0 5:56 11
4 37 37 Carl Calabrese 18:33.9 5:59 11
5 56 54 Matt Kaster 19:21.8 6:14 12
6 65 61 Jarid Wessels 19:47.8 6:22 11
7 68 64 Nathan Vorwerk 19:54.8 6:25 8
La Crescent
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 2 2 Dustin Franta 16:36.9 5:21 12
2 24 24 Andy Dockendorff 18:11.6 5:51 11
3 42 41 Shrikar Rajagopal 18:51.4 6:04 12
4 57 55 Austin Wagner 19:23.1 6:14 10
5 62 60 Ben Trnka 19:39.5 6:20 12
6 66 62 Tony Dockendorff 19:48.8 6:23 11
Lake City
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 20 20 Isaac Pederson 17:58.6 5:47 12
2 22 22 Jake Snyder 18:04.0 5:49 11
3 28 28 Chris Moyer 18:16.1 5:53 9
4 29 29 Alex Martin 18:18.1 5:53 11
5 38 38 Daryn York 18:37.8 6:00 11
6 48 47 Doug Pflaum 18:58.6 6:07 9
7 58 56 Dylan Limmer 19:24.4 6:15 9
Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 72 * Adam Darling 20:08.0 6:29 11
2 89 * W. T. Sermeus 20:51.8 6:43 11
3 90 * David Garrison 20:53.0 6:43 9
Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 19 19 Matt Meilner 17:57.0 5:47 11
2 31 31 Steve Pyfferoen 18:21.8 5:55 9
3 40 40 Corde Sommers 18:46.8 6:03 9
4 45 44 Steve Ahles 18:57.1 6:06 11
5 46 45 Mike Wolter 18:57.7 6:06 10
6 49 48 Luke Meilner 19:02.6 6:08 9
Lyle/Austin Pacelli
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 52 * Colin Sheehan 19:08.3 6:10 10
2 78 * Jimmy McDermott 20:25.9 6:35 12
3 96 * Michael Bergstrom 21:35.3 6:57 9
New Richland-H-E-G
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 92 84 Josh Schroeder 20:54.5 6:44 9
2 99 90 Brandon Schlaak 21:51.6 7:02 12
3 106 97 Nic Barnett 22:40.9 7:18 12
4 107 98 Matt Bartsch 23:14.5 7:29 11
5 110 101 Josh Beatty 24:11.3 7:47 11
Pine Island
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 54 52 John Pilla 19:11.5 6:11 11
2 73 68 Aaron Bye 20:10.2 6:30 10
3 76 71 Nick Walters 20:20.1 6:33 11
4 81 75 Josh Miller 20:28.8 6:36 12
5 82 76 Damian Smith 20:30.3 6:36 11
6 93 85 Andrew Kriske 21:12.4 6:50 11
7 103 94 David Lund 22:20.6 7:12 11
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 3 3 Tom Pesch 16:58.9 5:28 11
2 15 15 Kyle Hart 17:50.1 5:44 12
3 17 17 Aaron Haley 17:54.5 5:46 8
4 34 34 Paul Alness 18:27.8 5:57 10
5 69 65 Cody Kitzman 19:56.5 6:25 9
6 84 78 Mitchell Doane 20:35.6 6:38 12
7 100 91 Richard Diesslin 21:57.7 7:04 9
Rochester Lourdes
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 4 4 Luke Leibovich 17:06.4 5:30 12
2 10 10 Patrick Sitzer 17:24.8 5:36 12
3 23 23 Mark Freund 18:04.3 5:49 10
4 25 25 Mike Resman 18:12.3 5:52 11
5 27 27 Nate Weigel 18:15.4 5:53 12
6 35 35 Tommy Carr 18:30.2 5:57 9
7 36 36 Josh Crowley 18:32.9 5:58 12
Stewartville
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 13 13 Cole Hanson 17:43.8 5:42 11
2 26 26 Nate Cole 18:14.4 5:52 11
3 30 30 Michael Orte 18:20.3 5:54 10
4 39 39 Brandon Cole 18:46.5 6:03 9
5 61 59 Seth Huiras 19:34.2 6:18 10
6 70 66 Ben Van Ess 20:05.3 6:28 8
7 88 82 Tyler Bisbee 20:41.9 6:40 12
Triton
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 91 83 Ryan Anderson 20:53.3 6:43 12
2 101 92 Gabe Fate 22:03.0 7:06 12
3 108 99 Gareth Johnson 23:20.7 7:31 12
4 113 103 Adam Anderson 27:12.2 8:45 7
5 115 105 Tim Johnson 28:19.3 9:07 12
Wabasha-Kellogg
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 41 * Josh Watson 18:49.2 6:04 12
2 63 * Max Burns 19:45.2 6:22 12
3 64 * Greg Schumacher 19:47.4 6:22 11
4 111 * Evan Seifert 25:58.8 8:22 8
Winona Cotter
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 1 1 Donny Wasinger 16:23.2 5:17 11
2 6 6 Alex Nsengimana 17:14.9 5:33 12
3 16 16 Brian Conover 17:54.2 5:46 10
4 21 21 Kyle Link 18:01.7 5:48 12
5 32 32 Aaron Gernes 18:22.7 5:55 12
6 55 53 Jacob DeMarais 19:21.2 6:14 11
7 60 58 Matt Wolfe 19:33.3 6:18 11
Return to 2006 Results Page