2006 Girls Individual Results by School
SECTION 1A GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 26, 2006
4000 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
Blooming Prairie
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 47 44 Tricia DeBoer 17:45.1 7:09 7
2 52 49 Kari Peterson 17:59.7 7:14 12
3 56 52 Kelsey Kubista 18:03.9 7:16 7
4 78 71 Kelcie Driessen 18:52.2 7:36 9
5 79 72 Jenna Paulson 18:52.4 7:36 9
6 87 77 Kate Fogarty 19:18.1 7:46 12
7 93 83 Chelsie Hansen 19:56.6 8:01 12
Byron
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 29 29 Alexa Zerbe 16:57.6 6:49 9
2 51 48 Amanda Larson 17:59.3 7:14 12
3 55 51 Kelsey Johnson 18:03.2 7:16 12
4 75 69 Brianna Borgschatz 18:45.3 7:33 8
5 88 78 Sara Olson 19:18.4 7:46 10
6 94 84 Lydia Graddy 20:04.0 8:04 8
7 105 93 Anna Szuberski 21:43.3 8:44 12
Cannon Falls
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 6 6 Kyle Blakeslee 15:57.2 6:25 10
2 57 53 Karla Bennett 18:04.6 7:16 11
3 82 74 Liz Dinesen 18:56.4 7:37 11
4 86 76 Elizabeth Peine 19:12.7 7:44 11
5 98 87 Nikky Peters 20:38.1 8:18 9
6 103 91 Tana Ruzicka 21:26.6 8:38 11
Chatfield
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 7 7 Danielle Anshus 15:58.9 6:26 10
2 27 27 Kayli Hareldson 16:55.8 6:49 10
3 33 32 Melissa Hurley 17:05.8 6:53 8
4 35 34 Karen Sass 17:11.5 6:55 7
5 62 58 Sarah Costello 18:12.2 7:19 7
6 80 73 Sarah Brevick 18:54.0 7:36 8
7 92 82 Rachel Chase 19:41.0 7:55 10
Hayfield
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 21 21 Kathleen Freiheit 16:38.7 6:42 11
2 65 60 Jessica Williams 18:15.3 7:21 8
3 74 68 Kelsey Johnson 18:43.4 7:32 9
4 76 70 Faith Rasmussen 18:46.9 7:33 12
5 89 79 Cheri Hecimovich 19:23.5 7:48 12
6 90 80 Alana Padron 19:35.1 7:53 8
Kingsland
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 19 19 Amanda Holmen 16:28.3 6:38 11
2 20 20 Emily Eberle 16:35.3 6:40 10
3 30 30 Audrey Allmann 17:00.6 6:51 12
4 36 35 Kelsey Capelle 17:12.3 6:55 11
5 66 61 Melanie Woods 18:15.6 7:21 7
6 99 88 Ashley Tart 20:48.4 8:22 12
7 107 94 Amanda Bly 21:50.7 8:47 12
La Crescent
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 3 3 Nicola Franta 15:48.0 6:21 10
2 12 12 Carlye Guzman 16:12.1 6:31 8
3 15 15 April Conniff 16:21.6 6:35 9
4 18 18 Deana Petersen 16:23.7 6:36 10
5 24 24 Molly Dunlap 16:46.5 6:45 7
6 54 50 Shanda Demorest 18:01.5 7:15 10
7 69 64 Anne Guthrie 18:18.0 7:22 12
Lake City
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 5 5 Katie Wurst 15:53.6 6:24 10
2 11 11 Kelsey Dieterman 16:10.4 6:30 11
3 17 17 Lilia Pederson 16:22.9 6:36 9
4 23 23 Gayle Makoutz 16:41.1 6:43 10
5 46 43 Courtney Richardson 17:41.0 7:07 8
6 61 57 Brianna Dale 18:11.5 7:19 9
7 63 59 Shannon Dale 18:13.7 7:20 11
Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 31 * Melissa Gudmundson 17:00.9 6:51 12
2 44 * Melody Olstad 17:36.2 7:05 10
3 53 * Kristin Bunge 18:01.1 7:15 11
4 84 * Ally Lynne 19:06.6 7:41 11
Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 1 1 Kristin Ostrem 15:36.5 6:17 11
2 22 22 Anna Becker 16:39.9 6:42 12
3 28 28 Michelle Ruberg 16:56.9 6:49 9
4 41 40 Brittany Rodgers 17:31.1 7:03 11
5 42 41 Rachelle Ruberg 17:31.5 7:03 10
6 45 42 Brean Rodgers 17:37.7 7:06 11
7 60 56 Anna Thackeray 18:10.8 7:19 9
Lyle/Austin Pacelli
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 70 * Emily Rysavy 18:30.6 7:27 10
2 77 * Victoria Joblinksi 18:51.5 7:35 7
3 101 * Whitney Hinz 20:55.4 8:25 7
4 109 * Lindsey Jacobsen 22:04.0 8:53 11
New Richland-H-E-G
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 26 26 Karla Lewer 16:54.3 6:48 12
2 37 36 Danielle Krueger 17:16.4 6:57 7
3 73 67 Heather Schmit 18:41.5 7:31 10
4 91 81 Ashley Mortenson 19:37.9 7:54 9
5 100 89 Ashley Bauman 20:51.0 8:23 7
6 104 92 Emily Coil 21:37.7 8:42 10
7 108 95 Kelly Byron 21:56.0 8:50 12
Pine Island
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 43 * Brittany Nordland 17:32.5 7:04 10
2 64 * Laura Grant 18:14.9 7:21 8
3 81 * Erin Gibbons 18:56.1 7:37 11
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 39 38 Nicole Manemann 17:21.9 6:59 12
2 48 45 Gretchen Pernu 17:46.3 7:09 9
3 50 47 Amanda Fry 17:55.4 7:13 10
4 58 54 Claire Zabel 18:05.5 7:17 11
5 67 62 Emily Kroening 18:15.9 7:21 11
6 68 63 Amanda Kruger 18:16.3 7:21 9
7 71 65 Jessica Rueber 18:35.5 7:29 8
Rochester Lourdes
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 2 2 Kelsey Torchia 15:47.0 6:21 10
2 4 4 Katy Torchia 15:51.2 6:23 12
3 8 8 Emily Altrichter 16:02.0 6:27 10
4 10 10 Molly Rea 16:08.9 6:30 10
5 13 13 Ashley Altrichter 16:15.8 6:33 12
6 32 31 Kristie Mueller 17:03.7 6:52 10
7 34 33 Janna Mason 17:08.7 6:54 9
Stewartville
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 14 14 Emily Dee 16:17.0 6:33 12
2 25 25 Andrea McHenry 16:51.1 6:47 12
3 40 39 Wendi Irlbeck 17:29.9 7:02 11
4 49 46 Molly Bisbee 17:50.2 7:11 10
5 83 75 Kaitlin Krug 19:04.3 7:40 12
6 95 85 Allyson Beyer 20:06.8 8:06 12
Triton
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 97 * Caitlin Anderson 20:23.0 8:12 8
2 106 * Rachel Lyke 21:48.4 8:46 12
3 110 * Amanda Richer 22:12.0 8:56 11
4 111 * Brandi Mayer 23:10.2 9:19 9
Wabasha-Kellogg
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 85 * Carmen Short 19:11.7 7:43 10
Winona Cotter
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME PACE GRADE
1 9 9 Sara Wasinger 16:08.0 6:30 10
2 16 16 Stephanie Smith 16:22.2 6:35 11
3 38 37 Emily Sharpe 17:20.9 6:59 11
4 59 55 Nicole Kirkvold 18:10.4 7:19 9
5 72 66 Allison Kirkvold 18:38.4 7:30 12
6 96 86 Michelle Kirkvold 20:17.4 8:10 11
7 102 90 Gillian Rendahl 21:19.9 8:35 11
Return to 2006 Results Page