1995 Boys Individual Results in Alphabetical Order
SECTION 1A BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 26, 1995
5000 METERS
ROY WATSON SPORTS COMPLEX ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE SCHOOL
29 29 Andring Cory 18:25.4 12 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
55 54 Andring Tim 19:16.5 11 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
41 41 Arnold Matt 18:54.6 12 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
90 88 Baisley Kevin 20:49.6 12 Winona Cotter
94 92 Ballard Nick 21:04.0 10 Kasson-Mantorville
10 10 Banse Ryan 17:31.9 11 La Crescent
98 96 Barnholdt Chris 21:21.9 10 Byron
36 36 Bedsted Chris 18:38.9 11 Plainview
96 94 Berg James 21:12.0 11 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
64 63 Boelter Chad 19:43.3 10 Byron
6 6 Bolster Mark 17:26.0 12 Kasson-Mantorville
69 68 Bromeland Joe 19:49.4 12 Lewiston-Altura
42 42 Callister Matt 18:55.8 12 Cannon Falls/Randolph
54 53 Dewey Alan 19:08.3 11 Plainview
60 59 Dick Jason 19:40.7 11 Elgin-Millville
5 5 Dick Matt 17:11.0 10 Elgin-Millville
28 28 Dick Pat 18:24.4 12 Elgin-Millville
26 26 Diercks Damon 18:19.6 10 Byron
48 48 Dittfach Jon 19:04.5 10 Lake City
40 40 Donohue Tom 18:51.3 11 Stewartville
27 27 Downes Mike 18:22.0 12 Zumbrota-Maz/Kenyon/Wanam
34 34 Duggan Josh 18:35.7 10 La Crescent
93 91 Dunn Jacob 21:03.3 10 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
9 9 Durgin Randy 17:30.9 12 Plainview
13 13 Einerwold Brett 17:43.9 10 La Crescent
72 71 Eversman Aaron 19:54.1 11 Plainview
52 51 Fleming Erik 19:07.6 10 Zumbrota-Maz/Kenyon/Wanam
71 70 Fuller Justin 19:53.6 10 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
25 25 Getschmann Eric 18:19.2 12 Plainview
79 78 Gill Jason 20:14.4 9 Zumbrota-Maz/Kenyon/Wanam
47 47 Gill Travis 19:03.2 12 Zumbrota-Maz/Kenyon/Wanam
56 55 Glomski Dave 19:16.8 11 Lake City
87 85 Good Jonathan 20:34.5 12 Rochester Lourdes
57 56 Griffin Ryan 19:24.6 9 Rochester Lourdes
3 3 Hall Dan 17:02.3 12 Rochester Lourdes
85 84 Haugerud Charlie 20:25.9 8 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
32 32 Haugerud Mark 18:32.6 12 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
53 52 Heichel Tadd 19:08.0 10 La Crescent
39 39 Heide Jon 18:50.3 10 Pine Island
19 19 Heins Dan 18:00.3 10 Plainview
103 100 Hemann Jason 22:21.9 7 Kasson-Mantorville
68 67 Heydmann Philip 19:48.2 10 Zumbrota-Maz/Kenyon/Wanam
77 76 Hofstadt Brandon 20:10.4 10 Cannon Falls/Randolph
11 11 Hohenstein Dan 17:40.7 12 Winona Cotter
65 64 Johnson Bobby 19:44.9 11 Cannon Falls/Randolph
91 89 Johnson Nathon 20:57.5 9 Cannon Falls/Randolph
21 21 Johnson Sam 18:04.6 9 La Crescent
23 23 Jones Shane 18:14.8 11 Rochester Lourdes
82 81 Kernler Matt 20:16.2 12 Stewartville
78 77 Kimber Sam 20:12.3 11 Winona Cotter
35 35 Kingsbury Jason 18:36.9 10 Lewiston-Altura
20 20 Knaup Kyle 18:03.2 12 Elgin-Millville
92 90 Knutson Brian 20:57.9 12 Pine Island
18 18 Kuhlmann Nick 17:59.1 12 Byron
81 80 Lanners Corey 20:15.4 8 Pine Island
84 83 Lanners Justin 20:25.7 10 Pine Island
83 82 Larson Ben 20:23.0 8 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
66 65 Larson Jeremy 19:46.6 7 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
2 2 Larson Phil 17:01.1 10 Rochester Lourdes
95 93 Larson Tait 21:04.3 9 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
59 58 Lundell Eric 19:33.9 10 Cannon Falls/Randolph
46 46 Maercklein Will 19:01.9 9 Elgin-Millville
61 60 Mattke Chris 19:41.4 7 Elgin-Millville
76 75 Meyer Andy 20:09.9 9 Zumbrota-Maz/Kenyon/Wanam
50 49 Meyers Joel 19:05.8 10 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
89 87 Mohan Mike 20:46.8 12 Winona Cotter
8 8 Moyer Joe 17:29.6 10 Lake City
30 30 Mulholland Dustin 18:27.2 9 Plainview
73 72 Nelson Zach 19:54.3 11 Stewartville
75 74 Nelson Zach 20:08.5 10 Byron
58 57 Olson Matt 19:32.8 12 Winona Cotter
1 1 Owen Jason 16:28.5 12 Stewartville
31 31 Owen Jim 18:29.1 11 Stewartville
49 * Poppe Krist 19:05.0 12 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
43 43 Rahman Jeff 18:59.0 12 Cannon Falls/Randolph
86 * Ranzenberger Jed 20:29.6 9 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
74 73 Reisetter Jed 19:58.3 9 Lewiston-Altura
102 99 Richardson Ryan 22:17.7 12 Pine Island
88 86 Roche Joe 20:36.6 10 Winona Cotter
100 98 Rossow Kevin 21:42.2 10 Pine Island
97 95 Sampson Jarred 21:19.2 12 Kasson-Mantorville
70 69 Schatz Austin 19:51.0 10 Stewartville
101 * Scheu Jim 21:55.3 9 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
67 66 Schollmeier Mike 19:47.9 11 Lewiston-Altura
104 101 Schroeder Brian 22:26.2 9 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
4 4 Schwanke Brian 17:05.6 11 Rochester Lourdes
51 50 Shaw Nick 19:06.3 10 Winona Cotter
22 22 Sinn Brent 18:11.1 11 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
24 24 Snyder Seth 18:15.9 12 Byron
44 44 Speltz Ben 19:00.2 11 Lewiston-Altura
80 79 Speltz Drew 20:15.0 12 Lewiston-Altura
17 17 Strei Mike 17:56.3 10 Stewartville
105 102 Swan Ryan 22:26.4 8 Pine Island
45 45 Theel Mark 19:01.6 8 Elgin-Millville
37 37 Thies Jim 18:39.6 10 Cannon Falls/Randolph
12 12 Thompson Joe 17:42.3 11 Lake City
15 15 Tillmann Jacob 17:48.6 12 Lake City
62 61 Ungruhe Markus 19:42.0 12 Zumbrota-Maz/Kenyon/Wanam
99 97 Walbruch Adam 21:28.5 9 Byron
7 7 Webinger Ethan 17:29.0 11 La Crescent
16 16 Weinrich Chris 17:50.4 10 Lake City
14 14 Wheeler Seth 17:47.1 11 Lake City
38 38 Wieser Skip 18:46.9 12 La Crescent
106 103 Wilbur Chris 25:04.7 10 Kasson-Mantorville
63 62 Willkomm Kurt 19:42.6 12 Rochester Lourdes
33 33 Workman Ryan 18:35.0 10 Lewiston-Altura
Return to 1995 Results Page