1995 Girls Individual Results by Time
SECTION 1A GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 26, 1995
4000 METERS
ROY WATSON SPORTS COMPLEX ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE SCHOOL
1 1 Windhorst Allison 15:40.6 12 Zumbrota-Maz/Kenyon/Wanam
2 2 Miller Ashli 15:42.2 10 Lake City
3 3 Colbenson Kristi 15:42.7 7 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
4 4 Sexton Kelly 15:48.6 12 Lake City
5 5 Bea Rebecca 15:53.5 12 Rochester Lourdes
6 6 Schmidt Sarah 16:05.8 11 Plainview
7 7 Mason Holly 16:06.4 10 Plainview
8 8 Nigon Laura 16:08.7 8 Rochester Lourdes
9 9 Witty Gretchen 16:10.6 12 Plainview
10 10 Abrahamson Raina 16:12.2 10 La Crescent
11 11 Fitzgerald Amber 16:14.5 7 Lewiston-Altura
12 12 Wollschlager Mary 16:15.6 8 Lewiston-Altura
13 13 Fuhrman Katie 16:15.9 10 Lake City
14 14 Skaden Angie 16:18.3 7 Lewiston-Altura
15 15 Kittelson Sara 16:25.2 10 Zumbrota-Maz/Kenyon/Wanam
16 16 Fuhrman Carie 16:29.1 8 Lake City
17 17 Jenson Stephanie 16:33.6 11 Pine Island
18 18 Heimer Kristen 16:34.0 12 Zumbrota-Maz/Kenyon/Wanam
19 19 Conniff Alison 16:38.0 9 La Crescent
20 20 Gabrielson Melanie 16:41.8 12 Zumbrota-Maz/Kenyon/Wanam
21 21 Mossing Tori 16:42.8 8 Lewiston-Altura
22 22 Hurst Jill 16:43.9 12 Rochester Lourdes
23 23 Holthaus Melissa 16:46.3 9 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
24 24 Ryan Kasi 16:47.7 8 Lake City
25 25 Pierson Tessa 16:48.2 10 Lake City
26 26 Fredrickson Sheila 16:51.1 7 Zumbrota-Maz/Kenyon/Wanam
27 27 Bovy Amanda 16:51.4 10 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
28 28 Tottingham Yonna 16:55.8 9 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
29 29 Johnson Angela 16:57.3 10 Rochester Lourdes
30 30 LeVan Jill 16:58.7 11 Elgin-Millville
31 31 Wood Angie 16:59.7 10 Stewartville
32 32 Sexton Beth 17:02.8 10 Lake City
33 33 Hornseth Kris 17:04.2 11 Plainview
34 34 Weinlaeder Becky 17:05.9 10 Plainview
35 35 Kingsley Jaime 17:07.9 11 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
36 36 Colbenson Emily 17:08.8 10 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
37 37 Hamilton Michelle 17:10.9 12 Plainview
38 38 Windhorst Melissa 17:12.7 10 Zumbrota-Maz/Kenyon/Wanam
39 39 Luhmann Erin 17:13.2 9 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
40 40 Thesing Meghan 17:14.0 9 La Crescent
41 41 Aggen Mary 17:16.2 11 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
42 42 Peterman Greta 17:18.3 9 Lewiston-Altura
43 43 Vrieze Bretta 17:19.2 10 Zumbrota-Maz/Kenyon/Wanam
44 44 Eversman Tracy 17:22.8 11 Plainview
45 45 Plzak Katie 17:30.6 10 La Crescent
46 46 Pike Tasha 17:32.3 7 Elgin-Millville
47 47 Konzem Nikki 17:32.7 9 La Crescent
48 48 O'Connell Kristen 17:33.0 9 Kasson-Mantorville
49 49 McNallan Erin 17:33.8 8 Elgin-Millville
50 50 Helder Jess 17:34.8 8 Kasson-Mantorville
51 51 Feine Janelle 17:36.1 8 Stewartville
52 52 Hartwick Aurora 17:40.5 12 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
53 53 Gilman A.J. 17:44.2 11 Byron
54 54 Hoffert Paula 17:44.5 7 Lewiston-Altura
55 55 Frie Julia 17:47.2 9 Byron
56 56 Erwin Jessica 17:50.2 9 Elgin-Millville
57 57 Gentling Ally 17:51.4 11 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
58 58 Boeckers Kim 17:59.2 10 Rochester Lourdes
59 59 Hurm Nikki 18:00.1 12 La Crescent
60 60 Burgmeier Leah 18:01.9 9 La Crescent
61 * Litschke Erica 18:09.6 12 Cannon Falls/Randolph
62 * Hedeen Valerie 18:14.6 9 Cannon Falls/Randolph
63 61 Johanns Janna 18:15.4 9 Kasson-Mantorville
64 62 Klingsporn Addy 18:15.9 7 Kasson-Mantorville
65 63 Becker Jeanie 18:16.4 7 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
66 64 Suchomel Kate 18:18.8 8 Byron
67 65 Ready Nora 18:19.3 10 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
68 66 Burt Danielle 18:19.6 11 Pine Island
69 67 Sexton Amy 18:25.6 11 Elgin-Millville
70 68 Benike Aleesha 18:26.4 8 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
71 69 Bonow Alison 18:44.5 11 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
72 70 Schultz Paula 18:47.5 9 Byron
73 71 Barnholdt Jenny 18:48.0 9 Byron
74 72 Collett Cathy 18:52.9 8 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
75 73 Claeys Val 18:56.3 12 Stewartville
76 74 McDonough Jessica 18:58.0 9 Elgin-Millville
77 75 Knox Betsy 18:58.2 9 Byron
78 76 Lambrecht Kim 19:04.8 9 Elgin-Millville
79 77 Groth Heidi 19:05.1 11 Kasson-Mantorville
80 78 Becker Susie 19:07.0 8 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
81 79 Hatleli Sara 19:09.5 10 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
82 80 Schaefer Kristen 19:15.4 11 Byron
83 81 Kuisle Holly 19:20.2 11 Stewartville
84 82 Attleson Dawn 19:21.6 10 Kasson-Mantorville
85 83 Weinhold Emily 19:21.8 10 Stewartville
86 84 Hanson Kristy 19:24.7 8 Stewartville
87 85 Moen Megan 19:36.1 12 Stewartville
88 86 West Lori 19:39.5 8 Lewiston-Altura
89 87 Peterson Anna 19:42.0 10 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
90 88 Meyer Lynn 19:54.8 12 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
91 * Kilkus Kathy 19:57.2 12 Winona Cotter
92 89 Brossard Angela 20:08.8 9 Kasson-Mantorville
93 * Mulrooney Erin 20:15.1 10 Winona Cotter
94 90 Janda Angela 20:29.6 7 Pine Island
95 91 Jones Terra 20:37.7 12 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
96 92 Rahn Rachel 20:45.7 12 Filmore Central/Lanesboro
97 * Simon Jadi 21:15.2 12 Cannon Falls/Randolph
98 93 Wilson Kim 21:28.4 11 Pine Island
99 94 Rehling Heather 21:58.5 11 Pine Island
100 * Landrey Kati 25:35.3 9 Cannon Falls/Randolph
Return to 1995 Results Page