1999 Boys Individual Results by School
SECTION 1A BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 28, 1999
5000 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
Austin Pacelli/Lyle
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 25 25 Boisjolie Andy 18:12.1 10
2 28 28 Roberts Tom 18:15.6 12
3 53 53 Parlin T.J. 19:06.7 8
4 59 59 Emiliusen Jason 19:20.6 12
5 94 92 Pfeil Seth 20:12.1 12
Blooming Prairie
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 21 21 Nelson Anthony 18:06.0 11
2 23 23 Hjelmen Andy 18:09.1 12
3 48 48 Hatteberg Karl 18:58.6 11
4 60 60 Paape Brian 19:23.3 12
5 63 63 Wencl Doug 19:26.9 9
6 77 76 Wencl Sam 19:46.5 11
7 99 97 Krebs Luke 20:14.9 12
Byron
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 56 56 Spearman Steve 19:18.7 11
2 84 82 Walbruch Ryan 20:00.7 12
3 89 87 Larsen Martin 20:07.1 12
4 91 89 Garvens Dan 20:09.8 8
5 102 100 Mast Nick 20:27.2 10
6 103 101 Walbruch James 20:28.8 11
7 106 104 Mast Mitch 20:36.3 10
Cannon Falls
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 52 52 Otterness Pat 19:06.3 10
2 54 54 Johnson Cory 19:13.1 10
3 58 58 Nelson Bobby 19:19.8 11
4 62 62 Ruud Charlie 19:26.1 12
5 71 70 Stark Aaron 19:41.1 12
6 74 73 Rheingans Brad 19:45.3 12
7 79 78 Fritz Ryan 19:50.6 10
Chatfield
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 26 26 Donahoe Vince 18:13.9 12
2 27 27 Hareldson Matt 18:15.1 10
3 55 55 Thieke Aaron 19:18.2 11
4 66 66 Luiken Matt 19:30.2 12
5 67 67 Rabe Jon 19:30.6 11
6 73 72 Donahoe Ryan 19:44.9 12
7 107 105 Atali Smail 20:45.0 12
Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 10 10 Ellsworth Laremy 17:28.6 9
2 32 32 Halbakken Todd 18:20.2 9
3 43 43 Romstad Carl 18:53.1 12
4 78 77 Peterson Aaron 19:47.4 11
5 81 80 Feyereisn Greg 19:54.5 11
6 82 81 Sackreiter Carl 19:59.6 10
7 85 83 Groth Hanno 20:04.0 12
Elgin-Millville
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 5 5 Makoutz Joe 17:05.2 11
2 51 51 Theel Mark 19:04.9 12
3 88 86 Dahling Thad 20:06.7 11
4 90 88 Dick Phil 20:08.0 10
5 100 98 Reiter Brandon 20:15.4 8
6 104 102 McNallan Tim 20:32.4 10
7 108 106 Makoutz Chris 20:55.6 9
Fillmore Cent/Lanesboro
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 36 36 Larson Jeremy 18:32.1 11
2 64 64 Haugerud Charlie 19:28.7 12
3 72 71 Larson Ben 19:41.6 12
4 87 85 Heibel Tyler 20:06.0 10
5 92 90 Schmidt Nick 20:11.0 12
6 93 91 Segner Nick 20:11.7 10
7 95 93 Kingsley Andrew 20:12.7 11
Hayfield
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 11 11 Halverson Jason 17:30.2 12
2 24 24 Buecksler Caleb 18:10.2 11
3 29 29 Gunderson Joe 18:16.2 10
4 30 30 Swanson Chris 18:17.9 12
5 47 47 Oelkers Bryan 18:58.0 9
6 76 75 Wanzek Drew 19:46.1 8
7 112 110 Rasmussen John 21:30.7 9
Kingsland
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 83 * Winter William 20:00.2 9
La Crescent
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 9 9 Vogel Dan 17:28.0 11
2 19 19 Allen Ryan 18:00.7 12
3 34 34 Webinger Seth 18:25.0 8
4 39 39 Storlie Jeff 18:43.9 10
5 40 40 Schrott Nick 18:48.2 12
6 42 42 Dockendorff Joe 18:52.1 10
7 46 46 Sobkowiak Mike 18:57.6 11
Lake City
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 4 4 Conway Riley 17:02.1 11
2 6 6 Moyer Brian 17:16.3 12
3 15 15 Mott Willard 17:43.6 11
4 16 16 Albers Mark 17:45.1 12
5 17 17 Kleeberger Josh 17:52.9 12
6 22 22 Boras Ivan 18:06.4 10
7 37 37 Thompson Will 18:35.1 12
Lewiston-Altura
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 14 14 Schollmeier Nick 17:41.0 11
2 38 38 Smith Todd 18:36.8 12
3 75 74 Allen Josh 19:45.6 12
4 86 84 Koetter Brent 20:05.1 11
5 109 107 Kingsbury Eamonn 21:03.9 7
6 115 113 Pierce Adam 22:22.9 12
7 116 114 Wollschlager David 22:30.6 7
Pine Island
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 35 35 Arel Joe 18:31.7 12
2 69 69 Bruce Brian 19:31.9 7
3 96 94 Koser Keith 20:13.1 10
4 110 108 Salvo Anthony 21:04.4 12
5 117 115 Salvo Phil 23:16.0 10
6 118 116 Davis Stephen 23:33.2 10
Plainview
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 1 1 Barnes Jordan 16:44.9 11
2 2 2 Lehmann Pat 16:47.5 9
3 8 8 McKenzie Keith 17:22.2 12
4 13 13 Buck Adam 17:39.8 9
5 31 31 Anderson Adam 18:19.6 10
6 49 49 Bedsted Bobby 18:59.0 9
7 50 50 Kasten Michael 19:00.9 8
Rochester Lourdes
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 3 3 Kurtin Joe 16:54.9 12
2 45 45 Atkinson Dave 18:55.3 12
3 57 57 Goodrich David 19:19.4 11
4 61 61 Miller Chris 19:23.8 10
5 68 68 Pach John 19:31.2 12
6 97 95 Johnson Eric 20:13.5 11
7 111 109 Oeth Ben 21:18.0 11
Rushford-Peterson/Houston
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 70 * Hammell Eric 19:38.4 9
Stewartville
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 18 18 Torgerson Nick 17:58.1 11
2 65 65 Moen Lance 19:29.8 11
3 98 96 Cook Bryan 20:14.3 11
4 101 99 Johnson Jacob 20:25.1 11
5 105 103 Timm Dylan 20:35.3 10
6 113 111 Tuseth Chase 21:31.0 11
7 114 112 Lucas Dan 22:07.5 9
Winona Cotter
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 7 7 Kuklinski Aaron 17:20.0 10
2 12 12 Gettler Lee 17:39.2 11
3 20 20 Bohn David 18:02.1 12
4 33 33 Kneller Seth 18:22.0 11
5 41 41 Gudmastad Mark 18:51.2 12
6 44 44 Mogren Ben 18:54.0 11
7 80 79 Spang C.J. 19:52.4 9
Return to 1999 Results Page