1999 Girls Individual Results by School
SECTION 1A GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 28, 1999
4000 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
Austin Pacelli/Lyle
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 38 * Boisjolie Kate 17:21.2 8
2 64 * McKee Mary 18:27.0 11
Blooming Prairie
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 44 39 Ingvalson Tiffany 17:30.5 9
2 59 54 Thoen Kristin 18:11.7 11
3 94 85 Wichmann Jamie 19:48.1 10
4 102 91 Wonderlich Jessica 20:41.7 12
5 104 93 Dirksen Stephanie 20:57.3 8
6 106 95 Ingvalson Lisi 21:08.1 9
Byron
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 77 * Kasten Angie 19:08.3 11
2 107 * Mast Roni 21:10.5 8
3 109 * Meyer Nicole 21:57.4 11
4 110 * Walbruch Katelyn 24:39.9 8
Cannon Falls
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 101 * Stinar Renae 20:32.6 10
2 108 * Johansen Arienne 21:25.5 11
Chatfield
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 31 29 Wadewitz Katelyn 17:03.2 7
2 34 32 Taylor Angela 17:08.9 11
3 65 58 Kingsbury Wendy 18:27.8 11
4 76 68 Dahlke Chelese 19:07.8 11
5 91 82 Undeberg Katie 19:38.1 10
6 93 84 Morse Amanda 19:43.4 10
Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 9 8 Roos Carolyn 16:15.7 8
2 25 23 Mueller Katie 16:56.1 8
3 48 43 Ode Leah 17:42.9 11
4 63 57 Benike Aleesha 18:26.0 12
5 67 60 Pedersen Melinda 18:29.8 9
6 73 65 Pries Carmen 18:49.1 9
7 90 81 Piotrowicz Jenny 19:36.2 9
Elgin-Millville
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 12 11 Dick Terese 16:23.7 8
2 27 25 McNallan Erin 16:57.2 12
3 35 33 Wagner Jasmine 17:13.7 9
4 40 36 Sexton Katie 17:24.7 8
5 72 64 Hugstad Rachel 18:48.6 10
6 87 78 Powers Jessica 19:32.2 11
7 92 83 Johnson Melissa 19:40.7 10
Fillmore Cent/Lanesboro
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 6 * Waldow Ellen 15:56.9 10
2 15 * Smith Brittany 16:36.8 8
3 62 * Torgrimson Emily 18:25.0 10
4 99 * Taylor Wendy 20:09.1 7
Hayfield
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 3 3 Halverson Sara 15:34.3 8
2 18 16 Burmeister Lauren 16:42.4 8
3 28 26 Meldahl Heather 16:57.7 8
4 74 66 Williams Heather 19:04.5 9
5 84 75 Erath Barbara 19:27.3 8
6 95 86 Bauman Kelly 19:51.3 8
7 96 87 Taylor Anna 19:57.7 8
Kingsland
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 37 * Mahlum Amy 17:19.7 10
2 41 * Calabrese Nicole 17:26.6 7
3 70 * Warren Toni 18:40.9 12
La Crescent
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 19 17 Burg Nikki 16:46.1 9
2 42 37 Dawes Lisa 17:27.3 10
3 47 42 Dockendorff Kari 17:38.9 10
4 52 47 Woxland Connie 17:46.4 7
5 56 51 Miller Liz 17:57.8 10
6 61 56 Webinger Leah 18:22.3 11
7 75 67 Deets Ashley 19:05.9 7
Lake City
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 5 5 Moyer Sandy 15:38.4 9
2 10 9 Thoe Marsha 16:19.8 12
3 16 14 Fuhrman Carie 16:37.5 12
4 22 20 Holst Jenny 16:50.0 7
5 43 38 Lewis Misty 17:29.0 11
6 46 41 Ecklund Krissy 17:32.2 12
7 53 48 Ryan Kasi 17:48.7 12
Lewiston-Altura
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 4 4 Hoffert Paula 15:36.9 11
2 8 7 Skaden Nicole 16:07.0 8
3 14 13 Wollschlager Mary 16:31.9 12
4 17 15 Stiles Melinda 16:39.6 9
5 24 22 Sommers Nikki 16:55.3 10
6 30 28 Herber Lindsey 17:02.6 8
7 51 46 Hennessy Lacy 17:45.4 10
Pine Island
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 36 34 Janda Angela 17:15.5 11
2 45 40 Hale Natalie 17:31.2 9
3 58 53 Lanners Heidi 17:59.4 7
4 80 71 Meints Jackie 19:13.4 9
5 86 77 Nichols Amber 19:29.2 7
6 97 88 Smars Brooke 19:59.7 10
7 103 92 Maxson Trista 20:52.7 12
Plainview
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 21 19 Mulholland Tracy 16:47.7 8
2 39 35 Schad Mallory 17:22.0 7
3 55 50 Schmidt Katie 17:53.4 10
4 66 59 Graner Anne 18:28.5 9
5 71 63 Holst Ashley 18:45.4 10
6 79 70 Heard Katie 19:12.3 10
7 82 73 Mulholland Jessica 19:19.4 12
Rochester Lourdes
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 1 1 Bea Joanna 14:54.6 8
2 7 6 Kurtin Laura 16:00.4 8
3 23 21 Strauss Nicole 16:50.5 9
4 26 24 Mueller Katie 16:56.8 11
5 29 27 Westra Alia 17:01.9 11
6 57 52 Greff Kelly 17:58.9 7
7 60 55 Sitzer Bridget 18:14.2 8
Rushford-Peterson/Houston
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 2 2 Colbenson Kristi 15:28.3 11
2 11 10 Becker Jeanie 16:23.0 11
3 32 30 Hovland Tessa 17:04.5 9
4 33 31 Becker Katie 17:06.5 7
5 54 49 Colbenson Reall 17:49.2 9
6 88 79 Ziebell Emily 19:34.0 9
Stewartville
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 49 44 Feine Janelle 17:43.7 12
2 50 45 Fritz Danae 17:44.9 7
3 78 69 Colbenson Laura 19:11.0 9
4 81 72 Dahl Cara 19:17.2 10
5 83 74 Koenig Erin 19:25.9 10
6 85 76 Splittstoesser Laura 19:28.1 8
7 89 80 Sinn Kara 19:34.6 10
Winona Cotter
FINISH ORDER
------------------------
SCHOOL IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE
1 13 12 Wera Robin 16:27.2 8
2 20 18 Smith Bridget 16:47.2 8
3 68 61 Orzechowski Jessica 18:38.5 11
4 69 62 Hoehn Deanna 18:39.5 10
5 98 89 Bergeson Cathy 20:05.4 12
6 100 90 Crozier Bridgette 20:26.2 8
7 105 94 Marchant Liz 21:06.0 9
Return to 1999 Results Page