1999 Girls Individual Results by Time
SECTION 1A GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 28, 1999
4000 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME GRADE SCHOOL
1 1 Bea Joanna 14:54.6 8 Rochester Lourdes
2 2 Colbenson Kristi 15:28.3 11 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
3 3 Halverson Sara 15:34.3 8 Hayfield
4 4 Hoffert Paula 15:36.9 11 Lewiston-Altura
5 5 Moyer Sandy 15:38.4 9 Lake City
6 * Waldow Ellen 15:56.9 10 Fillmore Cent/Lanesboro
7 6 Kurtin Laura 16:00.4 8 Rochester Lourdes
8 7 Skaden Nicole 16:07.0 8 Lewiston-Altura
9 8 Roos Carolyn 16:15.7 8 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
10 9 Thoe Marsha 16:19.8 12 Lake City
11 10 Becker Jeanie 16:23.0 11 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
12 11 Dick Terese 16:23.7 8 Elgin-Millville
13 12 Wera Robin 16:27.2 8 Winona Cotter
14 13 Wollschlager Mary 16:31.9 12 Lewiston-Altura
15 * Smith Brittany 16:36.8 8 Fillmore Cent/Lanesboro
16 14 Fuhrman Carie 16:37.5 12 Lake City
17 15 Stiles Melinda 16:39.6 9 Lewiston-Altura
18 16 Burmeister Lauren 16:42.4 8 Hayfield
19 17 Burg Nikki 16:46.1 9 La Crescent
20 18 Smith Bridget 16:47.2 8 Winona Cotter
21 19 Mulholland Tracy 16:47.7 8 Plainview
22 20 Holst Jenny 16:50.0 7 Lake City
23 21 Strauss Nicole 16:50.5 9 Rochester Lourdes
24 22 Sommers Nikki 16:55.3 10 Lewiston-Altura
25 23 Mueller Katie 16:56.1 8 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
26 24 Mueller Katie 16:56.8 11 Rochester Lourdes
27 25 McNallan Erin 16:57.2 12 Elgin-Millville
28 26 Meldahl Heather 16:57.7 8 Hayfield
29 27 Westra Alia 17:01.9 11 Rochester Lourdes
30 28 Herber Lindsey 17:02.6 8 Lewiston-Altura
31 29 Wadewitz Katelyn 17:03.2 7 Chatfield
32 30 Hovland Tessa 17:04.5 9 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
33 31 Becker Katie 17:06.5 7 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
34 32 Taylor Angela 17:08.9 11 Chatfield
35 33 Wagner Jasmine 17:13.7 9 Elgin-Millville
36 34 Janda Angela 17:15.5 11 Pine Island
37 * Mahlum Amy 17:19.7 10 Kingsland
38 * Boisjolie Kate 17:21.2 8 Austin Pacelli/Lyle
39 35 Schad Mallory 17:22.0 7 Plainview
40 36 Sexton Katie 17:24.7 8 Elgin-Millville
41 * Calabrese Nicole 17:26.6 7 Kingsland
42 37 Dawes Lisa 17:27.3 10 La Crescent
43 38 Lewis Misty 17:29.0 11 Lake City
44 39 Ingvalson Tiffany 17:30.5 9 Blooming Prairie
45 40 Hale Natalie 17:31.2 9 Pine Island
46 41 Ecklund Krissy 17:32.2 12 Lake City
47 42 Dockendorff Kari 17:38.9 10 La Crescent
48 43 Ode Leah 17:42.9 11 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
49 44 Feine Janelle 17:43.7 12 Stewartville
50 45 Fritz Danae 17:44.9 7 Stewartville
51 46 Hennessy Lacy 17:45.4 10 Lewiston-Altura
52 47 Woxland Connie 17:46.4 7 La Crescent
53 48 Ryan Kasi 17:48.7 12 Lake City
54 49 Colbenson Reall 17:49.2 9 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
55 50 Schmidt Katie 17:53.4 10 Plainview
56 51 Miller Liz 17:57.8 10 La Crescent
57 52 Greff Kelly 17:58.9 7 Rochester Lourdes
58 53 Lanners Heidi 17:59.4 7 Pine Island
59 54 Thoen Kristin 18:11.7 11 Blooming Prairie
60 55 Sitzer Bridget 18:14.2 8 Rochester Lourdes
61 56 Webinger Leah 18:22.3 11 La Crescent
62 * Torgrimson Emily 18:25.0 10 Fillmore Cent/Lanesboro
63 57 Benike Aleesha 18:26.0 12 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
64 * McKee Mary 18:27.0 11 Austin Pacelli/Lyle
65 58 Kingsbury Wendy 18:27.8 11 Chatfield
66 59 Graner Anne 18:28.5 9 Plainview
67 60 Pedersen Melinda 18:29.8 9 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
68 61 Orzechowski Jessica 18:38.5 11 Winona Cotter
69 62 Hoehn Deanna 18:39.5 10 Winona Cotter
70 * Warren Toni 18:40.9 12 Kingsland
71 63 Holst Ashley 18:45.4 10 Plainview
72 64 Hugstad Rachel 18:48.6 10 Elgin-Millville
73 65 Pries Carmen 18:49.1 9 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
74 66 Williams Heather 19:04.5 9 Hayfield
75 67 Deets Ashley 19:05.9 7 La Crescent
76 68 Dahlke Chelese 19:07.8 11 Chatfield
77 * Kasten Angie 19:08.3 11 Byron
78 69 Colbenson Laura 19:11.0 9 Stewartville
79 70 Heard Katie 19:12.3 10 Plainview
80 71 Meints Jackie 19:13.4 9 Pine Island
81 72 Dahl Cara 19:17.2 10 Stewartville
82 73 Mulholland Jessica 19:19.4 12 Plainview
83 74 Koenig Erin 19:25.9 10 Stewartville
84 75 Erath Barbara 19:27.3 8 Hayfield
85 76 Splittstoesser Laura 19:28.1 8 Stewartville
86 77 Nichols Amber 19:29.2 7 Pine Island
87 78 Powers Jessica 19:32.2 11 Elgin-Millville
88 79 Ziebell Emily 19:34.0 9 Rushford-Peterson/Houston
89 80 Sinn Kara 19:34.6 10 Stewartville
90 81 Piotrowicz Jenny 19:36.2 9 Dover-Eyota/St. Charles
91 82 Undeberg Katie 19:38.1 10 Chatfield
92 83 Johnson Melissa 19:40.7 10 Elgin-Millville
93 84 Morse Amanda 19:43.4 10 Chatfield
94 85 Wichmann Jamie 19:48.1 10 Blooming Prairie
95 86 Bauman Kelly 19:51.3 8 Hayfield
96 87 Taylor Anna 19:57.7 8 Hayfield
97 88 Smars Brooke 19:59.7 10 Pine Island
98 89 Bergeson Cathy 20:05.4 12 Winona Cotter
99 * Taylor Wendy 20:09.1 7 Fillmore Cent/Lanesboro
100 90 Crozier Bridgette 20:26.2 8 Winona Cotter
101 * Stinar Renae 20:32.6 10 Cannon Falls
102 91 Wonderlich Jessica 20:41.7 12 Blooming Prairie
103 92 Maxson Trista 20:52.7 12 Pine Island
104 93 Dirksen Stephanie 20:57.3 8 Blooming Prairie
105 94 Marchant Liz 21:06.0 9 Winona Cotter
106 95 Ingvalson Lisi 21:08.1 9 Blooming Prairie
107 * Mast Roni 21:10.5 8 Byron
108 * Johansen Arienne 21:25.5 11 Cannon Falls
109 * Meyer Nicole 21:57.4 11 Byron
110 * Walbruch Katelyn 24:39.9 8 Byron
Return to 1999 Results Page