2002 Boys Individual Results by Grade
SECTION 1A BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
OCTOBER 24, 2002
5000 METERS
NORTHERN HILLS GOLF COURSE ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 7
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
73 70 Dallas Davidson 20:03.9 Kingsland
81 78 Alex Thornton 20:20.0 Byron
86 83 Carl Calabrese 20:32.4 Kingsland
92 89 Thomas Thornton 20:53.6 Byron
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 8
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
34 34 Luke Leibovich 18:48.9 Rochester Lourdes
41 40 Josh Crowley 18:57.5 Rochester Lourdes
87 84 Damon Devlin 20:37.6 Elgin-Millville
90 87 Zach Holper 20:51.5 Elgin-Millville
91 88 Nick Feltis 20:53.1 Stewartville
96 93 Matthew Voltin 21:09.0 Hayfield
99 96 Leon Sexton 21:15.6 Elgin-Millville
102 99 Carl Gunderson 21:30.3 Stewartville
103 100 Peter Otterness 21:32.5 Cannon Falls
107 103 Tony Rogish 22:25.2 Elgin-Millville
108 104 Jimmy McDermott 23:05.4 Lyle/Austin Pacelli
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 9
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
5 5 Mike Torchia 17:22.1 Rochester Lourdes
7 7 Jason Garvens 17:41.1 Byron
16 16 Wade Ekstrom 18:12.0 La Crescent
19 19 Josh Gunderson 18:20.5 Lyle/Austin Pacelli
24 24 Jeremiah Feine 18:26.6 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
40 39 Kyle Kennedy 18:56.9 Lake City
49 48 Danny Stupca 19:10.3 Rochester Lourdes
59 57 Matt Martin 19:30.8 Rochester Lourdes
62 60 Sam Weivoda 19:39.8 Chatfield
67 65 Josiah Krell 19:55.7 Hayfield
76 73 Ryan Gardner 20:08.3 Cannon Falls
78 75 Dan Rysavy 20:10.5 Lyle/Austin Pacelli
84 81 Ryan Bishop 20:29.3 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
88 85 Brent Oelkers 20:44.2 Hayfield
101 98 Noah Hamer 21:29.7 Hayfield
105 102 Dan Osland 21:37.5 Stewartville
110 106 Matt Thompson 23:30.8 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 10
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
8 8 Dan Summerfield 17:44.7 La Crescent
14 14 Kyle Brandon 18:06.9 Winona Cotter
23 23 Aaron Schaitel 18:26.0 La Crescent
33 33 Eric Larson 18:47.9 Plainview
35 * Dan Gibbons 18:51.8 Pine Island
36 35 Paul Johnson 18:52.1 Chatfield
39 38 Eamonn Kingsbury 18:56.0 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
43 42 Seth Flodeen 19:02.9 Cannon Falls
51 50 Zach Fogarty 19:17.3 Blooming Prairie
55 * Brian Bruce 19:24.9 Pine Island
70 67 David Wollschlager 19:59.0 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
71 68 Matt Hagen 20:02.4 Blooming Prairie
79 76 Dayton Clevenger 20:12.2 Cannon Falls
80 77 Josh Johnson 20:14.4 Stewartville
95 92 Brandon Rohr 21:08.7 Cannon Falls
97 94 Jeff Levin 21:09.3 Cannon Falls
100 97 Andrew Beyer 21:17.5 Stewartville
104 101 Mitch Gergen 21:34.2 Cannon Falls
106 * Aaron Flemke 22:10.9 Pine Island
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 11
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
2 2 Chris Erichsen 16:21.8 Kingsland
3 3 Seth Webinger 17:07.7 La Crescent
6 6 Dan Garvens 17:28.6 Byron
9 9 Andy Soteros 17:48.6 Lake City
10 10 Nick Donahoe 17:49.1 Chatfield
11 11 Jeff Olson 17:49.7 Chatfield
13 13 Chris Mundt 18:05.0 Winona Cotter
25 25 Matt Johnson 18:27.5 Winona Cotter
31 31 Luke Nelson 18:46.4 Blooming Prairie
45 44 Mike Peterson 19:06.4 Lake City
48 47 T.J. Parlin 19:10.0 Lyle/Austin Pacelli
54 53 Marcelo Anderson 19:24.4 Lake City
60 58 Darin Walbruch 19:35.6 Byron
66 64 Andrew Lindell 19:54.7 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
69 * Cole Nielsen 19:58.7 Pine Island
72 69 Brandon Reiter 20:03.6 Elgin-Millville
94 91 Shawn Pfeil 21:02.4 Lyle/Austin Pacelli
109 105 Kyle Kuster 23:11.7 Hayfield
HIGH SCHOOL GRADE 12
FINISH ORDER
------------
IND TEAM NAME TIME SCHOOL
1 1 Pat Lehmann 16:11.0 Plainview
4 4 Adam Buck 17:12.3 Plainview
12 12 Peter Yates 18:03.3 La Crescent
15 15 Bobby Bedsted 18:11.1 Plainview
17 17 Nick Lien 18:12.6 Plainview
18 18 Corey Busch 18:17.0 La Crescent
20 20 Andy Drees 18:23.2 Kingsland
21 21 Andy Jorde 18:24.9 Winona Cotter
22 22 Bryan Oelkers 18:25.6 Hayfield
26 26 Joe Pesch 18:28.3 Plainview
27 27 Adam Frye 18:30.8 Chatfield
28 28 Kevin Denn 18:31.8 Lake City
29 29 Jerry Modjeski 18:36.4 Winona Cotter
30 30 Mike Marek 18:42.3 Winona Cotter
32 32 Nate Smith 18:47.2 La Crescent
37 36 Justin Kaster 18:52.9 Kingsland
38 37 Chris Makoutz 18:54.7 Elgin-Millville
42 41 Brian Durgin 18:59.9 Plainview
44 43 Dan Byrne 19:05.4 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
46 45 Kyle Anderson 19:07.1 Kingsland
47 46 John Rasmussen 19:09.5 Hayfield
50 49 Dan Cox 19:16.6 Lake City
52 51 Brandon LeBeau 19:19.9 Elgin-Millville
53 52 Andrew Howard 19:20.1 Rochester Lourdes
56 54 Joel Holder 19:25.7 Chatfield
57 55 Tim Nagraszus 19:30.0 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
58 56 Tyler Johnstone 19:30.3 Winona Cotter
61 59 Thorben Korfhage 19:38.2 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
63 61 Tyler Carrigan 19:40.2 Chatfield
64 62 Simon Hayes 19:43.6 Stewartville
65 63 Scott Ewen 19:44.9 Rochester Lourdes
68 66 Doug Wencl 19:57.3 Blooming Prairie
74 71 William Winter 20:04.8 Kingsland
75 72 Dan Lucas 20:07.4 Stewartville
77 74 Andrew Manion 20:10.1 Lanesboro/Fillmore Centrl
82 79 Gary Tashima 20:21.0 Blooming Prairie
83 80 Pat Winzenburg 20:23.6 Blooming Prairie
85 82 Bryan Grimley 20:30.7 Lake City
89 86 Robert Doblar 20:48.7 Lewstn-Altra/Rshfrd-Ptrsn
93 90 Kent Mulliner 21:01.7 Byron
98 95 Ben Hansen 21:10.6 Blooming Prairie
Return to 2002 Results Page